Joint Stock Company Kaspi.kz
Joint Stock Company Kaspi.kz is a registered legal entity registered in Kazakhstan, and its current status with Ministry of Justice / Bureau of National Statistics legal entity data is active. Its registered address on file is Almaty, Kazakhstan. 5 shareholders are on record for Joint Stock Company Kaspi.kz, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Ministry of Justice / Bureau of National Statistics legal entity data and was last updated on 22 September 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
5
Shareholders of Joint Stock Company Kaspi.kz
Five shareholders are currently on record for Joint Stock Company Kaspi.kz, filed with Ministry of Justice / Bureau of National Statistics legal entity data. The largest of these is FMR, LLC, holding 3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Fidelity Investment Trust-Fidelity Emerging Markets Fund at 2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.
Data availability
The register reports 10 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.
Officers
5
Directors and officers of Joint Stock Company Kaspi.kz
The Head Of Products of Joint Stock Company Kaspi.kz on record is Saltanat Zhumabay; 5 officers are shown here, filed with Ministry of Justice / Bureau of National Statistics legal entity data. Management authority at Joint Stock Company Kaspi.kz sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Data availability
The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who owns Joint Stock Company Kaspi.kz?
Five shareholders are currently on record for Joint Stock Company Kaspi.kz, filed with Ministry of Justice / Bureau of National Statistics legal entity data. The largest of these is FMR, LLC, holding 3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Fidelity Investment Trust-Fidelity Emerging Markets Fund at 2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.
Who is Joint Stock Company Kaspi.kz's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
At least one shareholder recorded for Joint Stock Company Kaspi.kz is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).
How many shareholders does Joint Stock Company Kaspi.kz have on record?
5 shareholders are shown on record for Joint Stock Company Kaspi.kz. The register reports 10 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.
Is Joint Stock Company Kaspi.kz still an active company?
Joint Stock Company Kaspi.kz's status on Ministry of Justice / Bureau of National Statistics legal entity data is listed as active.
What is Joint Stock Company Kaspi.kz's registered address?
The registered address on file for Joint Stock Company Kaspi.kz is Almaty, Kazakhstan.
Who are the officers/directors of Joint Stock Company Kaspi.kz?
The Head Of Products of Joint Stock Company Kaspi.kz on record is Saltanat Zhumabay; 5 officers are shown here, filed with Ministry of Justice / Bureau of National Statistics legal entity data. Management authority at Joint Stock Company Kaspi.kz sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
Can Zavia monitor changes to Joint Stock Company Kaspi.kz's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Ministry of Justice / Bureau of National Statistics legal entity data. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Joint Stock Company Kaspi.kz's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access Joint Stock Company Kaspi.kz's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Kazakhstan, so records like Joint Stock Company Kaspi.kz's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Ministry of Justice / Bureau of National Statistics legal entity data and was last synced on 22 September 2026.