Skip links
Companies
› Spain › JOSE MANUEL PASCUAL PASCUAL SA
JOSE MANUEL PASCUAL PASCUAL SA logo

JOSE MANUEL PASCUAL PASCUAL SA

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
A11027554
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
CADIZ, Spain
Website
www.josemanuelpascualpascual.es/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

JOSE MANUEL PASCUAL PASCUAL SA is a Spanish Sociedad Anonima registered in Cadiz, Spain, under CIF A11027554. The company was incorporated on 6 May 1982 and is recorded with the Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central as active. Its registered address is Calle Diego Arias, 2, 11002 Cadiz.

The company’s principal activity, classified under CNAE 8610 (hospital activities), is the operation of private hospitals in the Andalusia region of southern Spain. Trading as Hospitales Pascual, it operates a network of five hospitals: Hospital Santa Maria del Puerto in El Puerto de Santa Maria (Cadiz), Hospital San Rafael in Cadiz, and Hospital Virgen de la Bella, Hospital Virgen de las Montanas and Hospital Virgen del Camino in Huelva province. The group traces its origins to the Hospital de Traumaticos founded in Cadiz in 1947 and describes itself as one of the largest private healthcare providers in Andalusia, offering emergency care, intensive care and more than 18 medical and surgical specialties including cardiology, obstetrics, oncology, neurology and trauma care. It works with private health insurers including Sanitas, Adeslas and Mapfre and, according to its own website, has treated more than two million patients across its facilities.

The company is not listed on any stock exchange. Public business data sources report materially different figures for employee numbers (ranging from roughly 1,300 to more than 1,800) and turnover across different filing years, so no single figure can be reliably confirmed for the legal entity as of the current date; the company nonetheless operates as a large employer within the Cadiz and Huelva provinces. No material recent business developments affecting its hospital operations were identified from official sources.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

Shareholders of JOSE MANUEL PASCUAL PASCUAL SA

According to company registry-derived filing data, JOSE MANUEL PASCUAL PASCUAL SA has a single disclosed shareholder: PASCUAL SANCHEZ-GIJON SL, a Spanish limited company, declared as sole shareholder (socio unico) on 17 July 2026. This is a direct holding; no other shareholders are disclosed, and no partial or historical shareholdings preceding this declaration were found. Share capital is recorded at 1,684,039.36 euros, following a capital reduction of 5.66% in December 2025. No breakdown by share class was found.

Ultimate beneficial ownership

No individual has been officially identified as a verified ultimate beneficial owner of JOSE MANUEL PASCUAL PASCUAL SA in the sources reviewed, and no complete ownership chain from PASCUAL SANCHEZ-GIJON SL to a named individual could be confirmed from primary filings. Press reporting associates the Pascual Sanchez-Gijon family, whose members are also linked to the company’s board, with the wider group of companies, but this does not establish a specific individual’s calculated effective ownership percentage in this entity, so no UBO is stated here.

Data availability

Shareholder information for this entity is major-shareholder-only at the immediate level: the sole corporate shareholder is disclosed with a filing date, but the ultimate individual ownership behind that holding company is not publicly itemised in the sources reviewed. Spain’s Registro de Titularidades Reales may hold further UBO detail that was not accessible for this review.

Sources

  • Infoempresa, "Jose Manuel Pascual Pascual SA" company profile, https://www.infoempresa.com/en-in/es/company/jose-manuel-pascual-pascual-sa, retrieved 2026-09-17
  • Empresia, "JOSE MANUEL PASCUAL PASCUAL SA" company profile, https://www.empresia.es/empresa/jose-manuel-pascual-pascual/, retrieved 2026-09-17
View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Directors and officers of JOSE MANUEL PASCUAL PASCUAL SA

Registry-derived filing data shows one active officer position and two recently ended appointments. As of the latest filing reviewed, PASCUAL SANCHEZ-GIJON SL — a Spanish corporate entity, not a natural person — was appointed Sole Administrator (Administrador Unico) of the company on 10 December 2025. On the same date, the company’s two previous joint administrators (Administradores Solidarios), recorded as Jose Manuel Pascual Sanchez-Gijon and Salvador Pascual Sanchez-Gijon, ceased their appointments. The switch from a joint-administrator structure to a single corporate administrator is a verified, dated change rather than a continuation of the prior arrangement. Nationality and country of residence are not disclosed for the individuals in the sources reviewed and are treated here as separate, unconfirmed fields; correspondence details on file are service addresses only, not home addresses.

Recent officer changes

  • Appointment: PASCUAL SANCHEZ-GIJON SL appointed Sole Administrator, effective 10 December 2025 (source: Empresia).
  • Cessation: Jose Manuel Pascual Sanchez-Gijon ceased as Administrador Solidario, effective 10 December 2025 (source: Empresia).
  • Cessation: Salvador Pascual Sanchez-Gijon ceased as Administrador Solidario, effective 10 December 2025 (source: Empresia).

Data availability

Spanish company registry data for this entity is current-only in the sources reviewed: the latest administrator appointment is dated, but a full historical record of prior appointments beyond the immediately preceding administrators was not available. Nationality is not disclosed for any individual named above.

Sources

  • Empresia, "JOSE MANUEL PASCUAL PASCUAL SA" company profile, https://www.empresia.es/empresa/jose-manuel-pascual-pascual/, retrieved 2026-09-17

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central, including entries the profile above does not cover.

GP
Gijon Pascual Sanchez ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Administrador Solidario

JM
Jose Manuel Pascual Sanchez Gijon ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Administrador Solidario

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of JOSE MANUEL PASCUAL PASCUAL SA

JOSE MANUEL PASCUAL PASCUAL SA is not an independent company: registry-derived filing data confirms a verified immediate parent, PASCUAL SANCHEZ-GIJON SL, a Spanish limited company (Sociedad Limitada) recorded as the company’s sole shareholder as of 17 July 2026 and, separately, as its sole corporate administrator since 10 December 2025. No ultimate parent above PASCUAL SANCHEZ-GIJON SL, and no verified direct or indirect subsidiaries of JOSE MANUEL PASCUAL PASCUAL SA, could be confirmed from the sources reviewed. Internal linkage data suggests possible relationships to two further Spanish entities, Inversion y Gestion para el Progreso SA and Grupo Inversor Falla SICAV SA, both associated with the same Pascual Sanchez-Gijon family group; these could not be independently verified as owned or controlled by JOSE MANUEL PASCUAL PASCUAL SA itself and are therefore treated as possible, unverified relationships rather than confirmed subsidiaries.

Verified corporate relationships

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Status Information date
PASCUAL SANCHEZ-GIJON SL Spain Not independently confirmed Immediate parent (sole shareholder) 100% (sole shareholder) Active 2026-07-17

Recent structural changes

  • PASCUAL SANCHEZ-GIJON SL declared as sole shareholder of JOSE MANUEL PASCUAL PASCUAL SA, effective 17 July 2026 (source: Empresia).

Data availability

Group information is parent-only for this entity: the immediate corporate shareholder is confirmed with a filing date, but no ultimate parent, subsidiaries or ownership percentages beyond the sole-shareholder declaration itself were verifiable from the sources reviewed.

Sources

  • Empresia, "JOSE MANUEL PASCUAL PASCUAL SA" company profile, https://www.empresia.es/empresa/jose-manuel-pascual-pascual/, retrieved 2026-09-17
Ultimate HQ
PASCUAL SANCHEZ-GIJON SL.
Spain
INVERSION Y GESTION PARA EL PROGRESO SA
SpainES A11439551

GRUPO INVERSOR FALLA, SICAV, SA
SpainES A92808724

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on JOSE MANUEL PASCUAL PASCUAL SA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does JOSE MANUEL PASCUAL PASCUAL SA do?

Operates a network of five private hospitals in Andalusia (Cadiz and Huelva provinces), trading as Hospitales Pascual, under CNAE code 8610 (hospital activities).

Who owns JOSE MANUEL PASCUAL PASCUAL SA?

Sole shareholder is PASCUAL SANCHEZ-GIJON SL, a Spanish limited company, declared 2026-07-17.

Who is JOSE MANUEL PASCUAL PASCUAL SA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No verified ultimate beneficial owner identified from primary sources as of 2026-09-17.

What is JOSE MANUEL PASCUAL PASCUAL SA's company registration number?

JOSE MANUEL PASCUAL PASCUAL SA's registration number is A11027554, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is JOSE MANUEL PASCUAL PASCUAL SA still an active company?

JOSE MANUEL PASCUAL PASCUAL SA's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is JOSE MANUEL PASCUAL PASCUAL SA's registered address?

The registered address on file for JOSE MANUEL PASCUAL PASCUAL SA is CADIZ, Spain.

What legal structure is JOSE MANUEL PASCUAL PASCUAL SA registered as?

JOSE MANUEL PASCUAL PASCUAL SA is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Spain.

What is JOSE MANUEL PASCUAL PASCUAL SA's revenue?

Reported revenue and employee figures vary significantly across public sources and filing years; no single figure could be reliably confirmed for the legal entity as of 2026-09-17.

Is JOSE MANUEL PASCUAL PASCUAL SA listed on a stock exchange?

Not listed on any stock exchange.

Who are the officers/directors of JOSE MANUEL PASCUAL PASCUAL SA?

Sole Administrator is PASCUAL SANCHEZ-GIJON SL (a corporate officer, not a natural person), appointed 2025-12-10, replacing two individual joint administrators (Jose Manuel Pascual Sanchez-Gijon and Salvador Pascual Sanchez-Gijon).

Does JOSE MANUEL PASCUAL PASCUAL SA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Immediate parent is PASCUAL SANCHEZ-GIJON SL (sole shareholder and sole administrator); no ultimate parent or verified subsidiaries identified.

Can Zavia monitor changes to JOSE MANUEL PASCUAL PASCUAL SA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to JOSE MANUEL PASCUAL PASCUAL SA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access JOSE MANUEL PASCUAL PASCUAL SA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like JOSE MANUEL PASCUAL PASCUAL SA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 17 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.