Skip links
Companies
› Germany › JR Beteiligungs GmbH

JR Beteiligungs GmbH

Intermediate

Registration No.
HRB 8013 Ingolstadt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
München, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

JR Beteiligungs GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 8013 Ingolstadt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is intermediate. Its registered address on file is München, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for JR Beteiligungs GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for JR Beteiligungs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is AUCTUS IV GmbH & Co. KG, holding 64% — a majority holding — followed by JR Co-Investment GbR at 16%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
AUCTUS IV GmbH & Co. KG 64% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
JR Co-Investment GbR 16% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jürgen Ragaller 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Peter Jackwerth 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for JR Beteiligungs GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Alexander Reus (appointed 2020-12-22) and Florian Harig both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Michael Andreas Pries, Uwe Klärner and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at JR Beteiligungs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AR
Alexander Reus ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-12-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FH
Florian Harig ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MA
Michael Andreas Pries RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-12-27
Resigned
2020-05-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UK
Uwe Klärner RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-09-05
Resigned
2020-08-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AK
Alexandra Karl RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-10-06
Resigned
2019-02-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

JR Beteiligungs GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, AUCTUS IV GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above JR Beteiligungs GmbH is AUCTUS IV GmbH & Co. KG, holding 64% as filed in JR Beteiligungs GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
AUCTUS IV GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Piraeus Holding AG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 85049B5941

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on JR Beteiligungs GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns JR Beteiligungs GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for JR Beteiligungs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is AUCTUS IV GmbH & Co. KG, holding 64% — a majority holding — followed by JR Co-Investment GbR at 16%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is JR Beteiligungs GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for JR Beteiligungs GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does JR Beteiligungs GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for JR Beteiligungs GmbH.

What is JR Beteiligungs GmbH's company registration number?

JR Beteiligungs GmbH's registration number is HRB 8013 Ingolstadt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is JR Beteiligungs GmbH still an active company?

JR Beteiligungs GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

What is JR Beteiligungs GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for JR Beteiligungs GmbH is München, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of JR Beteiligungs GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for JR Beteiligungs GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Alexander Reus (appointed 2020-12-22) and Florian Harig both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Michael Andreas Pries, Uwe Klärner and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at JR Beteiligungs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does JR Beteiligungs GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

JR Beteiligungs GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, AUCTUS IV GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to JR Beteiligungs GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to JR Beteiligungs GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access JR Beteiligungs GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like JR Beteiligungs GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.