Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › JSL Invest Kolding A/S

JSL Invest Kolding A/S

Active

Registration No.
28892675
Incorporation Date
2005-07-12
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kolding, Denmark
Website
N/A
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

JSL Invest Kolding A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 28892675, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 12 July 2005 and lists its registered address as Kolding, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for JSL Invest Kolding A/S, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of JSL Invest Kolding A/S

One shareholder is currently on record for JSL Invest Kolding A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Jørgen Strårup Lund, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Jørgen Strårup Lund 33.3% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of JSL Invest Kolding A/S

Four of the 5 officer records shown for JSL Invest Kolding A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Jorgen Strarup Lund (appointed 2023-04-20), Charlotte Colding (appointed 2023-12-13) and Christina Colding (appointed 2023-12-13) all serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem; Jesper Strarup Lund (appointed 2023-04-20) serves as Formand. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at JSL Invest Kolding A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

JS
Jorgen Strarup Lund ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-04-20
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

JS
Jesper Strarup Lund ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-04-20
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

CC
Charlotte Colding ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-12-13
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

CC
Christina Colding ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-12-13
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

JS
Jorgen Strarup Lund RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-07-12
Resigned
2023-04-20
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Stiftere

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of JSL Invest Kolding A/S

JSL Invest Kolding A/S has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Greendesign A/S (Denmark)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
JSL Invest Kolding A/S
Denmark
Greendesign A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 35666656

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on JSL Invest Kolding A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns JSL Invest Kolding A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for JSL Invest Kolding A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Jørgen Strårup Lund, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is JSL Invest Kolding A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for JSL Invest Kolding A/S is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does JSL Invest Kolding A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for JSL Invest Kolding A/S.

What is JSL Invest Kolding A/S's company registration number?

JSL Invest Kolding A/S's registration number is 28892675, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is JSL Invest Kolding A/S still an active company?

JSL Invest Kolding A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was JSL Invest Kolding A/S incorporated?

JSL Invest Kolding A/S was incorporated on 12 July 2005, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is JSL Invest Kolding A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for JSL Invest Kolding A/S is Kolding, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of JSL Invest Kolding A/S?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for JSL Invest Kolding A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Jorgen Strarup Lund (appointed 2023-04-20), Charlotte Colding (appointed 2023-12-13) and Christina Colding (appointed 2023-12-13) all serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem; Jesper Strarup Lund (appointed 2023-04-20) serves as Formand. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at JSL Invest Kolding A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does JSL Invest Kolding A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

JSL Invest Kolding A/S has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to JSL Invest Kolding A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to JSL Invest Kolding A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access JSL Invest Kolding A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like JSL Invest Kolding A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.