Skip links
Companies
› United States › JTL GROUP, INC.
JTL GROUP, INC. logo

JTL GROUP, INC.

Active

Registration No.
D069946
Incorporation Date
1990-08-03
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
BILLINGS, United States
Website
www.kniferiver.com/
Source: Montana Secretary of State

JTL GROUP, INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under D069946, and its current status with Montana Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 3 August 1990 and lists its registered address as BILLINGS, United States. No shareholders are recorded for JTL GROUP, INC.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for JTL GROUP, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Montana Secretary of State and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Montana Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Vice President of JTL GROUP, INC. currently on record is EARL HANSON; five officers are currently on record for JTL GROUP, INC., filed with Montana Secretary of State.

The register reports 29 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

EH
EARL HANSON ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vice President

ML
MALCOLM LONG ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vice President

LZ
LEO ZWEMKE ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Other

LL
LESTER LOBLE ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vice President

LL
LESTER LOBLE ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

JTL GROUP, INC. sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Knife River Corporation, registered in United States. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Knife River Corporation is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by JTL GROUP, INC.'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Knife River Corporation
United States
Mc Elroy & Wilken Inc
United StatesUS MT D030424

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on JTL GROUP, INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is JTL GROUP, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for JTL GROUP, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is JTL GROUP, INC.'s company registration number?

JTL GROUP, INC.'s registration number is D069946, filed with Montana Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is JTL GROUP, INC. still an active company?

JTL GROUP, INC.'s status on Montana Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was JTL GROUP, INC. incorporated?

JTL GROUP, INC. was incorporated on 3 August 1990, according to Montana Secretary of State.

What is JTL GROUP, INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for JTL GROUP, INC. is BILLINGS, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of JTL GROUP, INC.?

The Vice President of JTL GROUP, INC. currently on record is EARL HANSON; five officers are currently on record for JTL GROUP, INC., filed with Montana Secretary of State.

Does JTL GROUP, INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

JTL GROUP, INC. sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Knife River Corporation, registered in United States. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to JTL GROUP, INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Montana Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to JTL GROUP, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access JTL GROUP, INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like JTL GROUP, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Montana Secretary of State and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.