Skip links
Companies
› Spain › Junta De Comunidades De Castilla La Mancha
Junta De Comunidades De Castilla La Mancha logo

Junta De Comunidades De Castilla La Mancha

Active

Registration No.
S1911001D
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Toledo, Spain
Website
ceip-cardenaltavera.centros.castillalamancha.es/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

Junta De Comunidades De Castilla La Mancha is a registered legal entity registered in Spain under S1911001D, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is Toledo, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for Junta De Comunidades De Castilla La Mancha; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Junta De Comunidades De Castilla La Mancha; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Junta De Comunidades De Castilla La Mancha has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 8 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 8 subsidiaries span Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 8 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Junta De Comunidades De Castilla La Mancha
Spain
INSTITUTO DE FINANZAS DE CASTILLA LA MANCHA SA+ subsidiaries
SpainES A45507761

EMPRESA PUBLICA DE PROMOCION DEL TURISMO Y LA ARTESANIA DE CASTILLA-LA MANCHA (ETURIA) SA.
SpainES A09977083

FUHNPAIIN VIAJES SL
SpainES B45689957

SOCIEDAD PARA EL DESARROLLO INDUSTRIAL DE CASTILLA-LA MANCHA, SA
SpainES A19015379

GESTION AMBIENTAL DE CASTILLA LA MANCHA SA
SpainES A16249153

GESTION DE INFRAESTRUCTURAS DE CASTILLA-LA MANCHA SA
SpainES A45421641

CONSORCIO PARQUE ARQUEOLOGICO DE CARRANQUE
SpainES S4500086F

CONSORCIO PARQUE ARQUEOLOGICO ALARCOS
SpainES S1300089H

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Junta De Comunidades De Castilla La Mancha?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Junta De Comunidades De Castilla La Mancha's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Junta De Comunidades De Castilla La Mancha; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Junta De Comunidades De Castilla La Mancha's company registration number?

Junta De Comunidades De Castilla La Mancha's registration number is S1911001D, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Junta De Comunidades De Castilla La Mancha still an active company?

Junta De Comunidades De Castilla La Mancha's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is Junta De Comunidades De Castilla La Mancha's registered address?

The registered address on file for Junta De Comunidades De Castilla La Mancha is Toledo, Spain.

Does Junta De Comunidades De Castilla La Mancha have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Junta De Comunidades De Castilla La Mancha has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 8 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 8 subsidiaries span Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 8 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Junta De Comunidades De Castilla La Mancha's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Junta De Comunidades De Castilla La Mancha's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Junta De Comunidades De Castilla La Mancha's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like Junta De Comunidades De Castilla La Mancha's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.