Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Just Spices GmbH
Just Spices GmbH logo

Just Spices GmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 68186 Düsseldorf
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Düsseldorf, Germany
Website
www.justspices.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Just Spices GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 68186 Düsseldorf, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Düsseldorf, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Just Spices GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 11 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Just Spices GmbH

Five shareholders are currently on record for Just Spices GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is H. J. Heinz Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, holding 10.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by H. J. Heinz Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung at 10.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Data availability

The register reports 7 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
H. J. Heinz Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung 10.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
H. J. Heinz Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung 10.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
H. J. Heinz Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
H. J. Heinz Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ole Ventures GmbH 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

8

Directors and officers of Just Spices GmbH

Three of the 8 officer records shown for Just Spices GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Matthew Charles Poulton serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Antonia Kerschbaumer and Christian Alexander Sekels both serve as Officer. The remaining 5 records shown (Florian Sebastian Sören Falk, Ole Strohschnieder and 3 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Just Spices GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MC
Matthew Charles Poulton ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AK
Antonia Kerschbaumer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CA
Christian Alexander Sekels ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FS
Florian Sebastian Sören Falk RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-07-04
Resigned
2023-03-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OS
Ole Strohschnieder RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-01-31
Resigned
2023-05-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BC
Béla Claudius Seebach RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-04-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DZ
Daniel Zelaquett RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-03-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

VZ
Verena Zander RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Just Spices GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Just Spices GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Just Spices GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is H. J. Heinz Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, holding 10.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by H. J. Heinz Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung at 10.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Just Spices GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Just Spices GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Just Spices GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Just Spices GmbH. The register reports 7 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Just Spices GmbH's company registration number?

Just Spices GmbH's registration number is HRB 68186 Düsseldorf, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Just Spices GmbH still an active company?

Just Spices GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Just Spices GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Just Spices GmbH is Düsseldorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Just Spices GmbH?

Three of the 8 officer records shown for Just Spices GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Matthew Charles Poulton serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Antonia Kerschbaumer and Christian Alexander Sekels both serve as Officer. The remaining 5 records shown (Florian Sebastian Sören Falk, Ole Strohschnieder and 3 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Just Spices GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Just Spices GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Just Spices GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Just Spices GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Just Spices GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 11 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.