Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Jüttner – Orthopädie KG
Jüttner – Orthopädie KG logo

Jüttner – Orthopädie KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 400099 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Mühlhausen, Germany
Website
www.juettner.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Jüttner – Orthopädie KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 400099 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Mühlhausen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Jüttner – Orthopädie KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Jüttner – Orthopädie KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Kathrin Jüttner, holding 84.7% — a majority holding — followed by Christa Jüttner at 15.3%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Kathrin Jüttner 84.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christa Jüttner 15.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Jüttner – Orthopädie KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Kathrin Jüttner (appointed 2009-09-09) and Stephan Kaufhold both serve as Officer; Frank Jüttner serves as Personally Liable Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Christa Jüttner) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Jüttner – Orthopädie KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KJ
Kathrin Jüttner ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-09-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FJ
Frank Jüttner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Personally Liable Partner

SK
Stephan Kaufhold ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CJ
Christa Jüttner RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-12-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

FJ
Frank Jüttner RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-05-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Fully Liable Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Jüttner – Orthopädie KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Jüttner – Orthopädie KG
Germany
Juttner Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 07745B522537

Jüttner Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 522537 Jena

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Jüttner – Orthopädie KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Jüttner – Orthopädie KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Jüttner – Orthopädie KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Kathrin Jüttner, holding 84.7% — a majority holding — followed by Christa Jüttner at 15.3%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Jüttner – Orthopädie KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Jüttner – Orthopädie KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Jüttner – Orthopädie KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Jüttner – Orthopädie KG.

What is Jüttner – Orthopädie KG's company registration number?

Jüttner – Orthopädie KG's registration number is HRA 400099 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Jüttner – Orthopädie KG still an active company?

Jüttner – Orthopädie KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Jüttner – Orthopädie KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Jüttner – Orthopädie KG is Mühlhausen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Jüttner – Orthopädie KG?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Jüttner – Orthopädie KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Kathrin Jüttner (appointed 2009-09-09) and Stephan Kaufhold both serve as Officer; Frank Jüttner serves as Personally Liable Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Christa Jüttner) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Jüttner – Orthopädie KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Jüttner – Orthopädie KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Jüttner – Orthopädie KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Jüttner – Orthopädie KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Jüttner – Orthopädie KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Jüttner – Orthopädie KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Jüttner – Orthopädie KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.