Skip links
Companies
› Germany › K.H. Brinkmann GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft
K.H. Brinkmann GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft logo

K.H. Brinkmann GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 3717 Iserlohn
Incorporation Date
1973-12-31
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Werdohl, Germany
Website
brinkmannpumps.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

K.H. Brinkmann GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 3717 Iserlohn, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 31 December 1973 and lists its registered address as Werdohl, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for K.H. Brinkmann GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for K.H. Brinkmann GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Stephanie Frebel, holding 55% — a majority holding — followed by Christina Frebel at 45%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stephanie Frebel 55% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christina Frebel 45% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for K.H. Brinkmann GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stephanie Frebel (appointed 2019-10-25) and Christina Frebel (appointed 2020-04-02) both serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 2 records shown (Renate Frebel and Volker Alberts) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at K.H. Brinkmann GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SF
Stephanie Frebel ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-10-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

CF
Christina Frebel ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-04-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

RF
Renate Frebel RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-11-30
Resigned
2020-04-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

VA
Volker Alberts RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-09-01
Resigned
2022-04-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

K.H. Brinkmann GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
K.H. Brinkmann GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft
Germany
Brinkmann Pumpen Beteiligungs GmbH
GermanyDE 58636B9451

Brinkmann Pumps Inc.
United StatesUS MI 800482487

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on K.H. Brinkmann GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns K.H. Brinkmann GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft?

Two shareholders are currently on record for K.H. Brinkmann GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Stephanie Frebel, holding 55% — a majority holding — followed by Christina Frebel at 45%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is K.H. Brinkmann GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for K.H. Brinkmann GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does K.H. Brinkmann GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for K.H. Brinkmann GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft.

What is K.H. Brinkmann GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft's company registration number?

K.H. Brinkmann GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft's registration number is HRA 3717 Iserlohn, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is K.H. Brinkmann GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft still an active company?

K.H. Brinkmann GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was K.H. Brinkmann GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft incorporated?

K.H. Brinkmann GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft was incorporated on 31 December 1973, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is K.H. Brinkmann GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft's registered address?

The registered address on file for K.H. Brinkmann GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft is Werdohl, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of K.H. Brinkmann GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for K.H. Brinkmann GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stephanie Frebel (appointed 2019-10-25) and Christina Frebel (appointed 2020-04-02) both serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 2 records shown (Renate Frebel and Volker Alberts) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at K.H. Brinkmann GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does K.H. Brinkmann GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft have a parent company or subsidiaries?

K.H. Brinkmann GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to K.H. Brinkmann GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to K.H. Brinkmann GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access K.H. Brinkmann GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like K.H. Brinkmann GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.