Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › KABOOKI A/S
KABOOKI A/S logo

KABOOKI A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
38235311
Incorporation Date
1966-06-27
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Herning, Denmark
Website
www.kabooki.com/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

KABOOKI A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 38235311, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 27 June 1966 and lists its registered address as Herning, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for KABOOKI A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for KABOOKI A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is JBS TEXTILE GROUP A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
JBS TEXTILE GROUP A/S 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Bestyrelsesmedlem of KABOOKI A/S currently on record is Claus Dalgaard Kristensen; five officers are currently on record for KABOOKI A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The register reports 41 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at KABOOKI A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CD
Claus Dalgaard Kristensen ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-05-23
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

JB
Jens Bjerg Sorensen ACTIVE

Appointed
2026-04-07
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

LM
Lars Michael Alstrup ACTIVE

Appointed
2026-04-07
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

GB
Gitte Bjerg Sorensen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

CB
Claus Bjerg Sörensen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

KABOOKI A/S sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Hc af 1. Oktober 2012 ApS, registered in Denmark. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Immediately above KABOOKI A/S is JBS Textile Group A/S, holding 100% as filed in KABOOKI A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Hc af 1. Oktober 2012 ApS sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Denmark, China, Norway, Germany jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Hc af 1. Oktober 2012 ApS
Denmark
Jiabei Textile (shanghai) Co., Ltd
ChinaCN 310000400800146

Kabooki AS
NorwayNO 990710910

Kabooki Retail Germany GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B260864

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KABOOKI A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns KABOOKI A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for KABOOKI A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is JBS TEXTILE GROUP A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is KABOOKI A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for KABOOKI A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does KABOOKI A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for KABOOKI A/S.

What is KABOOKI A/S's company registration number?

KABOOKI A/S's registration number is 38235311, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KABOOKI A/S still an active company?

KABOOKI A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was KABOOKI A/S incorporated?

KABOOKI A/S was incorporated on 27 June 1966, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is KABOOKI A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for KABOOKI A/S is Herning, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of KABOOKI A/S?

The Bestyrelsesmedlem of KABOOKI A/S currently on record is Claus Dalgaard Kristensen; five officers are currently on record for KABOOKI A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at KABOOKI A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does KABOOKI A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KABOOKI A/S sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Hc af 1. Oktober 2012 ApS, registered in Denmark. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Denmark, China, Norway, Germany jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KABOOKI A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KABOOKI A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KABOOKI A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like KABOOKI A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.