Skip links
Companies
› Germany › KANN GmbH Baustoffwerke
KANN GmbH Baustoffwerke logo

KANN GmbH Baustoffwerke

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 2429 Koblenz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bendorf, Germany
Website
www.kann-gruppe.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

KANN GmbH Baustoffwerke is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 2429 Koblenz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bendorf, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for KANN GmbH Baustoffwerke; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for KANN GmbH Baustoffwerke, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of KANN GmbH Baustoffwerke currently on record is Jan Geenen; five officers are currently on record for KANN GmbH Baustoffwerke, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 17 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JG
Jan Geenen ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-05-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FW
Frank Wollmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-05-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ML
Matthias Liersch ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-01-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ME
Mirko Eberwein ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-10-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CM
Carsten Märker ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-03-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

KANN GmbH Baustoffwerke sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Kann Beteiligungs-KG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Kann Beteiligungs-KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by KANN GmbH Baustoffwerke's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Kann Beteiligungs-KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KANN GmbH Baustoffwerke?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is KANN GmbH Baustoffwerke's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for KANN GmbH Baustoffwerke, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is KANN GmbH Baustoffwerke's company registration number?

KANN GmbH Baustoffwerke's registration number is HRB 2429 Koblenz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KANN GmbH Baustoffwerke still an active company?

KANN GmbH Baustoffwerke's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is KANN GmbH Baustoffwerke's registered address?

The registered address on file for KANN GmbH Baustoffwerke is Bendorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of KANN GmbH Baustoffwerke?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of KANN GmbH Baustoffwerke currently on record is Jan Geenen; five officers are currently on record for KANN GmbH Baustoffwerke, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does KANN GmbH Baustoffwerke have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KANN GmbH Baustoffwerke sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Kann Beteiligungs-KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KANN GmbH Baustoffwerke's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KANN GmbH Baustoffwerke's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KANN GmbH Baustoffwerke's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like KANN GmbH Baustoffwerke's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.