Skip links
Companies
› Germany › KAPP Werkzeugmaschinen GmbH
KAPP Werkzeugmaschinen GmbH logo

KAPP Werkzeugmaschinen GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 1545 Coburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Coburg, Germany
Website
www.kapp-coburg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

KAPP Werkzeugmaschinen GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 1545 Coburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Coburg, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for KAPP Werkzeugmaschinen GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for KAPP Werkzeugmaschinen GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for KAPP Werkzeugmaschinen GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Bär (appointed 2021-07-19), Matthias Kapp (appointed 2021-07-19) and Michael Kapp (appointed 2021-07-19) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Markus Kunzelmann (appointed 2015-07-08) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Michael Konrad) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 17 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MB
Michael Bär ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-07-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MK
Matthias Kapp ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-07-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MK
Michael Kapp ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-07-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MK
Markus Kunzelmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-07-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MK
Michael Konrad RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-07-11
Resigned
2021-07-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

KAPP Werkzeugmaschinen GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, KAPP GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to KAPP GmbH & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by KAPP Werkzeugmaschinen GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
KAPP GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KAPP Werkzeugmaschinen GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is KAPP Werkzeugmaschinen GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for KAPP Werkzeugmaschinen GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is KAPP Werkzeugmaschinen GmbH's company registration number?

KAPP Werkzeugmaschinen GmbH's registration number is HRB 1545 Coburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KAPP Werkzeugmaschinen GmbH still an active company?

KAPP Werkzeugmaschinen GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is KAPP Werkzeugmaschinen GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for KAPP Werkzeugmaschinen GmbH is Coburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of KAPP Werkzeugmaschinen GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for KAPP Werkzeugmaschinen GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Bär (appointed 2021-07-19), Matthias Kapp (appointed 2021-07-19) and Michael Kapp (appointed 2021-07-19) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Markus Kunzelmann (appointed 2015-07-08) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Michael Konrad) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does KAPP Werkzeugmaschinen GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KAPP Werkzeugmaschinen GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, KAPP GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KAPP Werkzeugmaschinen GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KAPP Werkzeugmaschinen GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KAPP Werkzeugmaschinen GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like KAPP Werkzeugmaschinen GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.