Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Karl E. Brinkmann GmbH
Karl E. Brinkmann GmbH logo

Karl E. Brinkmann GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 5105 Lemgo
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Barntrup, Germany
Website
www.keb.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Karl E. Brinkmann GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 5105 Lemgo, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Barntrup, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Karl E. Brinkmann GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Karl E. Brinkmann GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Brinkmann GmbH & Co. KG, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Brinkmann GmbH & Co. KG at 40%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Brinkmann GmbH & Co. KG 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Brinkmann GmbH & Co. KG 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Brinkmann GmbH & Co. KG 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Karl E. Brinkmann GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Brinkmann (appointed 2009-06-08) and Vittorio Tavella both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Wolfgang Wiele, Jobst-Dieter Rodewald-Tölle and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Karl E. Brinkmann GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TB
Thomas Brinkmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-06-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

VT
Vittorio Tavella ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WW
Wolfgang Wiele RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-12-15
Resigned
2017-01-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JR
Jobst-Dieter Rodewald-Tölle RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-12-15
Resigned
2017-01-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HL
Hartmut Lippert RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-10-04
Resigned
2017-01-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Karl E. Brinkmann GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Brinkmann GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above Karl E. Brinkmann GmbH is Brinkmann GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% as filed in Karl E. Brinkmann GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Brinkmann GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Brinkmann Holding GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 32657B5452

Keb America, Incorporated
United StatesUS MN 3J-518

KEB Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 32657B8965

KEB Antriebstechnik GmbH
GermanyDE 09112B19273

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Karl E. Brinkmann GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Karl E. Brinkmann GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Karl E. Brinkmann GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Brinkmann GmbH & Co. KG, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Brinkmann GmbH & Co. KG at 40%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Karl E. Brinkmann GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Karl E. Brinkmann GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Karl E. Brinkmann GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Karl E. Brinkmann GmbH.

What is Karl E. Brinkmann GmbH's company registration number?

Karl E. Brinkmann GmbH's registration number is HRB 5105 Lemgo, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Karl E. Brinkmann GmbH still an active company?

Karl E. Brinkmann GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Karl E. Brinkmann GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Karl E. Brinkmann GmbH is Barntrup, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Karl E. Brinkmann GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Karl E. Brinkmann GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Brinkmann (appointed 2009-06-08) and Vittorio Tavella both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Wolfgang Wiele, Jobst-Dieter Rodewald-Tölle and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Karl E. Brinkmann GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Karl E. Brinkmann GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Karl E. Brinkmann GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Brinkmann GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Karl E. Brinkmann GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Karl E. Brinkmann GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Karl E. Brinkmann GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Karl E. Brinkmann GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.