Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Karl-Hansen-Klinik Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Karl-Hansen-Klinik Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung logo

Karl-Hansen-Klinik Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 336 Paderborn
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Lippspringe, Germany
Website
www.medizinisches-zentrum.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Karl-Hansen-Klinik Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 336 Paderborn, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bad Lippspringe, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Karl-Hansen-Klinik Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Karl-Hansen-Klinik Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Karl-Hansen-Klinik Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Achim Schäfer (appointed 2011-03-10) and Peer Kraatz both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Lars Dirkschnieder-Menke (appointed 2019-12-02) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Patrick Friedrich Johannes Hilbrenner and Michael Ennenbach) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AS
Achim Schäfer ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-03-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PK
Peer Kraatz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LD
Lars Dirkschnieder-Menke ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-12-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PF
Patrick Friedrich Johannes Hilbrenner RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-06-18
Resigned
2013-10-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

ME
Michael Ennenbach RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-03-29
Resigned
2019-12-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Karl-Hansen-Klinik Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Stadt Bad Lippspringe, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Stadt Bad Lippspringe is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Karl-Hansen-Klinik Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Stadt Bad Lippspringe
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Karl-Hansen-Klinik Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Karl-Hansen-Klinik Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Karl-Hansen-Klinik Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Karl-Hansen-Klinik Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's company registration number?

Karl-Hansen-Klinik Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration number is HRB 336 Paderborn, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Karl-Hansen-Klinik Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung still an active company?

Karl-Hansen-Klinik Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Karl-Hansen-Klinik Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered address?

The registered address on file for Karl-Hansen-Klinik Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Bad Lippspringe, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Karl-Hansen-Klinik Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Karl-Hansen-Klinik Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Achim Schäfer (appointed 2011-03-10) and Peer Kraatz both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Lars Dirkschnieder-Menke (appointed 2019-12-02) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Patrick Friedrich Johannes Hilbrenner and Michael Ennenbach) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Karl-Hansen-Klinik Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Karl-Hansen-Klinik Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Stadt Bad Lippspringe, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Karl-Hansen-Klinik Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Karl-Hansen-Klinik Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Karl-Hansen-Klinik Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Karl-Hansen-Klinik Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.