Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Karl Reichenbach GmbH
Karl Reichenbach GmbH logo

Karl Reichenbach GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 520794 Mannheim
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Durmersheim, Germany
Website
www.reika-gmbh.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Karl Reichenbach GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 520794 Mannheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Durmersheim, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Karl Reichenbach GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Karl Reichenbach GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is LPM Projekt R Management GmbH, holding 44% — the largest recorded stake — followed by LPM Projekt R Management GmbH at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 10 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
LPM Projekt R Management GmbH 44% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
LPM Projekt R Management GmbH 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jochen Wüst-Reichenbach 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
LPM Projekt R Management GmbH 6.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
LPM Projekt R Management GmbH 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

One of the 4 officer records shown for Karl Reichenbach GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jens Frank (appointed 2017-06-20) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Kurt Schorpp, Rudolph Karl Theodor Wüst-Reichenbach and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Karl Reichenbach GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JF
Jens Frank ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-06-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KS
Kurt Schorpp RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-07-07
Resigned
2017-03-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RK
Rudolph Karl Theodor Wüst-Reichenbach RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-07-07
Resigned
2017-03-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TH
Thomas Hans Ludwig Wüst-Reichenbach RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-03-21
Resigned
2017-07-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Karl Reichenbach GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, LPM Projekt R Invest GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. Immediately above Karl Reichenbach GmbH is LPM Projekt R Management GmbH, holding 75.5% as filed in Karl Reichenbach GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). LPM Projekt R Invest GmbH & Co. KG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
LPM Projekt R Invest GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Karl Reichenbach GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Karl Reichenbach GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Karl Reichenbach GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is LPM Projekt R Management GmbH, holding 44% — the largest recorded stake — followed by LPM Projekt R Management GmbH at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Karl Reichenbach GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Karl Reichenbach GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Karl Reichenbach GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Karl Reichenbach GmbH. The register reports 10 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Karl Reichenbach GmbH's company registration number?

Karl Reichenbach GmbH's registration number is HRB 520794 Mannheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Karl Reichenbach GmbH still an active company?

Karl Reichenbach GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Karl Reichenbach GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Karl Reichenbach GmbH is Durmersheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Karl Reichenbach GmbH?

One of the 4 officer records shown for Karl Reichenbach GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jens Frank (appointed 2017-06-20) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Kurt Schorpp, Rudolph Karl Theodor Wüst-Reichenbach and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Karl Reichenbach GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Karl Reichenbach GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Karl Reichenbach GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, LPM Projekt R Invest GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Karl Reichenbach GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Karl Reichenbach GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Karl Reichenbach GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Karl Reichenbach GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.