Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kaspersky Labs GmbH
Kaspersky Labs GmbH logo

Kaspersky Labs GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 3527 Ingolstadt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ingolstadt, Germany
Website
www.kaspersky.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kaspersky Labs GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 3527 Ingolstadt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Ingolstadt, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Kaspersky Labs GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Kaspersky Labs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Kaspersky Labs Limited, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Kaspersky Labs Limited 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Kaspersky Labs GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Waldemar Bergstreiser serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Iliana Vavan, Ilijana Vavan and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Kaspersky Labs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

WB
Waldemar Bergstreiser ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

IV
Iliana Vavan RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-01-01
Resigned
2020-06-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

IV
Ilijana Vavan RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-01-12
Resigned
2020-02-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MH
Miloš Hrnčár RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-06-19
Resigned
2019-07-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TL
Tanguy Le Bescond de Coatpont RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-10-14
Resigned
2023-05-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kaspersky Labs GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, KASPERSKY LABS LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above Kaspersky Labs GmbH is KASPERSKY LABS LIMITED, holding 100% as filed in Kaspersky Labs GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Austria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
KASPERSKY LABS LIMITED
United Kingdom
Kaspersky Labs GmbH
AustriaAT FN320220m

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kaspersky Labs GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kaspersky Labs GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Kaspersky Labs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Kaspersky Labs Limited, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Kaspersky Labs GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Kaspersky Labs GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Kaspersky Labs GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Kaspersky Labs GmbH.

What is Kaspersky Labs GmbH's company registration number?

Kaspersky Labs GmbH's registration number is HRB 3527 Ingolstadt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kaspersky Labs GmbH still an active company?

Kaspersky Labs GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kaspersky Labs GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kaspersky Labs GmbH is Ingolstadt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kaspersky Labs GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Kaspersky Labs GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Waldemar Bergstreiser serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Iliana Vavan, Ilijana Vavan and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Kaspersky Labs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kaspersky Labs GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kaspersky Labs GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, KASPERSKY LABS LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Austria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kaspersky Labs GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kaspersky Labs GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kaspersky Labs GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kaspersky Labs GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.