Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Katholische Hospitalgesellschaft Südwestfalen gGmbH
Katholische Hospitalgesellschaft Südwestfalen gGmbH logo

Katholische Hospitalgesellschaft Südwestfalen gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 7189 Siegen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Olpe, Germany
Website
hospitalgesellschaft.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Katholische Hospitalgesellschaft Südwestfalen gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 7189 Siegen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Olpe, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Katholische Hospitalgesellschaft Südwestfalen gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Katholische Hospitalgesellschaft Südwestfalen gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft der Franziskanerinnen zu Olpe mbH, holding 28.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft der Franziskanerinnen zu Olpe mbH at 9.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft der Franziskanerinnen zu Olpe mbH 28.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft der Franziskanerinnen zu Olpe mbH 9.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
CURA gemeinnützige Beteilungsgesellschaft mbH 6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
CURA gemeinnützige Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH 6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
CURA gemeinnützige Beteilungsgesellschaft mbH 3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Katholische Hospitalgesellschaft Südwestfalen gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Gereon Anselm Blum (appointed 2021-02-16) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Christof Blume (appointed 2018-11-29), Michael Röttger (appointed 2021-01-28) and Jorg Peter Roosen all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Johannes Schmitz) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Katholische Hospitalgesellschaft Südwestfalen gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GA
Gereon Anselm Blum ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-02-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CB
Christof Blume ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-11-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MR
Michael Röttger ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-01-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JP
Jorg Peter Roosen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JS
Johannes Schmitz RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-08-08
Resigned
2021-02-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Katholische Hospitalgesellschaft Südwestfalen gGmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Maria Theresia Bonzel-Stiftung, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Maria Theresia Bonzel-Stiftung is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Katholische Hospitalgesellschaft Südwestfalen gGmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Maria Theresia Bonzel-Stiftung
Germany
Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum im Kreis Olpe am St. Martinus-Hospital Olpe GmbH (MVZ OE)
GermanyDE 57072B7886

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Katholische Hospitalgesellschaft Südwestfalen gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Katholische Hospitalgesellschaft Südwestfalen gGmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Katholische Hospitalgesellschaft Südwestfalen gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft der Franziskanerinnen zu Olpe mbH, holding 28.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft der Franziskanerinnen zu Olpe mbH at 9.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Katholische Hospitalgesellschaft Südwestfalen gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Katholische Hospitalgesellschaft Südwestfalen gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Katholische Hospitalgesellschaft Südwestfalen gGmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Katholische Hospitalgesellschaft Südwestfalen gGmbH. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Katholische Hospitalgesellschaft Südwestfalen gGmbH's company registration number?

Katholische Hospitalgesellschaft Südwestfalen gGmbH's registration number is HRB 7189 Siegen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Katholische Hospitalgesellschaft Südwestfalen gGmbH still an active company?

Katholische Hospitalgesellschaft Südwestfalen gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Katholische Hospitalgesellschaft Südwestfalen gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Katholische Hospitalgesellschaft Südwestfalen gGmbH is Olpe, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Katholische Hospitalgesellschaft Südwestfalen gGmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Katholische Hospitalgesellschaft Südwestfalen gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Gereon Anselm Blum (appointed 2021-02-16) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Christof Blume (appointed 2018-11-29), Michael Röttger (appointed 2021-01-28) and Jorg Peter Roosen all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Johannes Schmitz) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Katholische Hospitalgesellschaft Südwestfalen gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Katholische Hospitalgesellschaft Südwestfalen gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Katholische Hospitalgesellschaft Südwestfalen gGmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Maria Theresia Bonzel-Stiftung, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Katholische Hospitalgesellschaft Südwestfalen gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Katholische Hospitalgesellschaft Südwestfalen gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Katholische Hospitalgesellschaft Südwestfalen gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Katholische Hospitalgesellschaft Südwestfalen gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.