Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Holding gGmbH
Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Holding gGmbH logo

Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Holding gGmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 5638 Bochum
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bochum, Germany
Website
www.klinikum-bochum.de/praxen/praxis-fuer-radiologie.html
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Holding gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 5638 Bochum, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bochum, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Holding gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Holding gGmbH

Five shareholders are currently on record for Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Holding gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is St. Elisabeth – Stiftung, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by St. Elisabeth – Stiftung at 16%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
St. Elisabeth – Stiftung 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
St. Elisabeth – Stiftung 16% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Katholische Kirchengemeinde St. Gertrud von Brabant 16% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
St. Elisabeth – Stiftung 16% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
St. Elisabeth – Stiftung 1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Holding gGmbH

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Holding gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christoph Hanefeld (appointed 2013-04-04) and Christian Raible (appointed 2019-10-25) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Daniel Gohres (appointed 2009-10-29) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Karl-Heinz Kuhle and Peter Josef Altmeyer) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Holding gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

CH
Christoph Hanefeld ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-04-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CR
Christian Raible ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-10-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DG
Daniel Gohres ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-10-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KK
Karl-Heinz Kuhle RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-12-22
Resigned
2007-03-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PJ
Peter Josef Altmeyer RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-03-21
Resigned
2015-03-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Holding gGmbH

Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Holding gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, St. Elisabeth-Stiftung, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to St. Elisabeth-Stiftung is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Holding gGmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • JosefCarree GmbH (Germany)
  • Katholisches Klinikum Bochum gGmbH (Germany)
  • Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Service GmbH (Germany)
  • St. Anna-Stift gGmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
St. Elisabeth-Stiftung
Germany
JosefCarree GmbH
GermanyDE 44787B5983

Katholisches Klinikum Bochum gGmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 44787B5128

Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Service GmbH
GermanyDE 44787B5504

St. Anna-Stift gGmbH
GermanyDE 44787B6542

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Holding gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Holding gGmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Holding gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is St. Elisabeth – Stiftung, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by St. Elisabeth – Stiftung at 16%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Holding gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Holding gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Holding gGmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Holding gGmbH.

What is Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Holding gGmbH's company registration number?

Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Holding gGmbH's registration number is HRB 5638 Bochum, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Holding gGmbH still an active company?

Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Holding gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Holding gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Holding gGmbH is Bochum, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Holding gGmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Holding gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christoph Hanefeld (appointed 2013-04-04) and Christian Raible (appointed 2019-10-25) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Daniel Gohres (appointed 2009-10-29) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Karl-Heinz Kuhle and Peter Josef Altmeyer) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Holding gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Holding gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Holding gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, St. Elisabeth-Stiftung, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Holding gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Holding gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Holding gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Katholisches Klinikum Bochum Holding gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.