Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kaufland Stiftung & Co. KG
Kaufland Stiftung & Co. KG logo

Kaufland Stiftung & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 102851 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Neckarsulm, Germany
Website
www.kaufland.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kaufland Stiftung & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 102851 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Neckarsulm, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Kaufland Stiftung & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 2 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Kaufland Stiftung & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is SB Kaufland KG, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
SB Kaufland KG 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Kaufland Stiftung & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Alexander Siekmann (appointed 2017-08-09), Frank Schumann (appointed 2017-08-09), Jan Rebmann (appointed 2017-08-09) and Anastasios Pavlidis (appointed 2017-08-09) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Heiko Michel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 110 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Kaufland Stiftung & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AS
Alexander Siekmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-08-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FS
Frank Schumann ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-08-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JR
Jan Rebmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-08-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AP
Anastasios Pavlidis ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-08-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HM
Heiko Michel RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-01-29
Resigned
2009-04-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kaufland Stiftung & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 7 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Kaufland Stiftung & Co. KG
Germany
Kaufland Australien Warenhandel GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190B757537

Kaufland Service GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B803805

Beta International GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B108555

Kaufland International Zweite GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190B107849

KSTR-10 GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190B786932

Kaufland Alpha Zweite GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190A741718

KSTR-9 GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B107850

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kaufland Stiftung & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kaufland Stiftung & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for Kaufland Stiftung & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is SB Kaufland KG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Kaufland Stiftung & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Kaufland Stiftung & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Kaufland Stiftung & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Kaufland Stiftung & Co. KG.

What is Kaufland Stiftung & Co. KG's company registration number?

Kaufland Stiftung & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 102851 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kaufland Stiftung & Co. KG still an active company?

Kaufland Stiftung & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kaufland Stiftung & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kaufland Stiftung & Co. KG is Neckarsulm, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kaufland Stiftung & Co. KG?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Kaufland Stiftung & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Alexander Siekmann (appointed 2017-08-09), Frank Schumann (appointed 2017-08-09), Jan Rebmann (appointed 2017-08-09) and Anastasios Pavlidis (appointed 2017-08-09) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Heiko Michel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Kaufland Stiftung & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kaufland Stiftung & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kaufland Stiftung & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 7 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kaufland Stiftung & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kaufland Stiftung & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kaufland Stiftung & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kaufland Stiftung & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 2 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.