Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kauth Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Kauth Holding GmbH & Co. KG logo

Kauth Holding GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 734294 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Denkingen, Germany
Website
www.kauth.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kauth Holding GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 734294 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Denkingen, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Kauth Holding GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Kauth Holding GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Christian Kauth, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Johannes Kauth at 30%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Christian Kauth 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Johannes Kauth 30% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Friedrich Kauth 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Kauth Holding GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Johannes Kauth (appointed 2019-09-23) and Maik Goerke (appointed 2022-02-03) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Christian Kauth and Josef Mardijan) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Kauth Holding GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JK
Johannes Kauth ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-09-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MG
Maik Goerke ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-02-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CK
Christian Kauth RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-03-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

JK
Johannes Kauth RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-03-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

JM
Josef Mardijan RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-01-10
Resigned
2022-02-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kauth Holding GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 7 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Kauth Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Kauth Beteiligungs GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B764155

Kauth Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B460746

Kauth Finnentrop Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B748945

Manfred Albrecht GmbH Werkzeugbau und Fertigungstechnik
GermanyDE 42103B15062

Paul Kauth GmbH & Co.KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190A460264

Kauth Finnentrop GmbH & Co KG
GermanyDE 57072A8940

Kauth CNC-Technik GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B744983

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kauth Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kauth Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Kauth Holding GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Christian Kauth, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Johannes Kauth at 30%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Kauth Holding GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Kauth Holding GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Kauth Holding GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Kauth Holding GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Kauth Holding GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Kauth Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 734294 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kauth Holding GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Kauth Holding GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kauth Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kauth Holding GmbH & Co. KG is Denkingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kauth Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Kauth Holding GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Johannes Kauth (appointed 2019-09-23) and Maik Goerke (appointed 2022-02-03) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Christian Kauth and Josef Mardijan) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Kauth Holding GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kauth Holding GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kauth Holding GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 7 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kauth Holding GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kauth Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kauth Holding GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kauth Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.