Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › KAYSER & THORSEN A/S
KAYSER & THORSEN A/S logo

KAYSER & THORSEN A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
31944112
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Vordingborg, Denmark
Website
www.kayserogthorsen.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

KAYSER & THORSEN A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 31944112, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Vordingborg, Denmark. 3 shareholders are on record for KAYSER & THORSEN A/S, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for KAYSER & THORSEN A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is ApS KBURS 17 NR. 6752, holding 43.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Susanne Thorsen Holding ApS at 43.5%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
ApS KBURS 17 NR. 6752 43.5% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Susanne Thorsen Holding ApS 43.5% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Trine Holse Holding ApS 13% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for KAYSER & THORSEN A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Susanne Thorsen (appointed 2016-12-07) serves as Reel Ejer; Trine Holse (appointed 2021-11-02) and Jacob Kayser Elkjær (appointed 2021-11-02) both serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem; Henrik Munk Thorsen (appointed 2021-11-02) serves as Formand. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at KAYSER & THORSEN A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

ST
Susanne Thorsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-12-07
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

TH
Trine Holse ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-11-02
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

HM
Henrik Munk Thorsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-11-02
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

JK
Jacob Kayser Elkjær ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-11-02
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

JK
Jacob Kayser Elkjær RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-02-11
Resigned
2021-11-02
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

KAYSER & THORSEN A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, JACOB ELKJÆR HOLDING ApS. The full chain up to JACOB ELKJÆR HOLDING ApS is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by KAYSER & THORSEN A/S's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
JACOB ELKJÆR HOLDING ApS

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KAYSER & THORSEN A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns KAYSER & THORSEN A/S?

Three shareholders are currently on record for KAYSER & THORSEN A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is ApS KBURS 17 NR. 6752, holding 43.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Susanne Thorsen Holding ApS at 43.5%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is KAYSER & THORSEN A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for KAYSER & THORSEN A/S is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does KAYSER & THORSEN A/S have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for KAYSER & THORSEN A/S.

What is KAYSER & THORSEN A/S's company registration number?

KAYSER & THORSEN A/S's registration number is 31944112, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KAYSER & THORSEN A/S still an active company?

KAYSER & THORSEN A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

What is KAYSER & THORSEN A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for KAYSER & THORSEN A/S is Vordingborg, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of KAYSER & THORSEN A/S?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for KAYSER & THORSEN A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Susanne Thorsen (appointed 2016-12-07) serves as Reel Ejer; Trine Holse (appointed 2021-11-02) and Jacob Kayser Elkjær (appointed 2021-11-02) both serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem; Henrik Munk Thorsen (appointed 2021-11-02) serves as Formand. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at KAYSER & THORSEN A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does KAYSER & THORSEN A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KAYSER & THORSEN A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, JACOB ELKJÆR HOLDING ApS.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KAYSER & THORSEN A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KAYSER & THORSEN A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KAYSER & THORSEN A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like KAYSER & THORSEN A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.