Skip links
Companies
› Germany › kbo-Inn-Salzach-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH
kbo-Inn-Salzach-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH logo

kbo-Inn-Salzach-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 18074 Traunstein
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Wasserburg, Germany
Website
www.kbo-isk.de/rosenheim
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

kbo-Inn-Salzach-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 18074 Traunstein, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Wasserburg, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for kbo-Inn-Salzach-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for kbo-Inn-Salzach-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for kbo-Inn-Salzach-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Karsten-Jens Adamski serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Peter Zwanzger and Jean-Pierre Fischer both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Tobias Alois Forstner) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KA
Karsten-Jens Adamski ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PZ
Peter Zwanzger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JF
Jean-Pierre Fischer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TA
Tobias Alois Forstner RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

kbo-Inn-Salzach-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Bayern, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Bundesland Bayern is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by kbo-Inn-Salzach-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Bayern
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on kbo-Inn-Salzach-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is kbo-Inn-Salzach-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for kbo-Inn-Salzach-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is kbo-Inn-Salzach-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH's company registration number?

kbo-Inn-Salzach-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH's registration number is HRB 18074 Traunstein, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is kbo-Inn-Salzach-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH still an active company?

kbo-Inn-Salzach-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is kbo-Inn-Salzach-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for kbo-Inn-Salzach-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH is Wasserburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of kbo-Inn-Salzach-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for kbo-Inn-Salzach-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Karsten-Jens Adamski serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Peter Zwanzger and Jean-Pierre Fischer both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Tobias Alois Forstner) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does kbo-Inn-Salzach-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

kbo-Inn-Salzach-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Bayern, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to kbo-Inn-Salzach-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to kbo-Inn-Salzach-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access kbo-Inn-Salzach-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like kbo-Inn-Salzach-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.