Skip links
Companies
› Germany › KEBA Gesellschaft für interne Services mbH
KEBA Gesellschaft für interne Services mbH logo

KEBA Gesellschaft für interne Services mbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 35801 Frankfurt am Main
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Website
www.deutschebank.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

KEBA Gesellschaft für interne Services mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 35801 Frankfurt am Main, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Frankfurt am Main, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for KEBA Gesellschaft für interne Services mbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for KEBA Gesellschaft für interne Services mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Deutsche Bank AG, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Deutsche Bank AG 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for KEBA Gesellschaft für interne Services mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Bauernfeind (appointed 2019-08-02) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Dirk Steinhoff (appointed 2022-02-14), Matthias Reisinger (appointed 2022-02-14) and Burkhard Bollermann (appointed 2022-02-14) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Brit Becker-Hörnig) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 26 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at KEBA Gesellschaft für interne Services mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AB
Andreas Bauernfeind ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-08-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DS
Dirk Steinhoff ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-02-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MR
Matthias Reisinger ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-02-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BB
Burkhard Bollermann ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-02-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BB
Brit Becker-Hörnig RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-12-07
Resigned
2019-08-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

KEBA Gesellschaft für interne Services mbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, DEUTSCHE BANK AG, registered in Germany. Immediately above KEBA Gesellschaft für interne Services mbH is DEUTSCHE BANK AG, holding 100% as filed in KEBA Gesellschaft für interne Services mbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
DEUTSCHE BANK AG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KEBA Gesellschaft für interne Services mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns KEBA Gesellschaft für interne Services mbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for KEBA Gesellschaft für interne Services mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Deutsche Bank AG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is KEBA Gesellschaft für interne Services mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for KEBA Gesellschaft für interne Services mbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does KEBA Gesellschaft für interne Services mbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for KEBA Gesellschaft für interne Services mbH.

What is KEBA Gesellschaft für interne Services mbH's company registration number?

KEBA Gesellschaft für interne Services mbH's registration number is HRB 35801 Frankfurt am Main, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KEBA Gesellschaft für interne Services mbH still an active company?

KEBA Gesellschaft für interne Services mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is KEBA Gesellschaft für interne Services mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for KEBA Gesellschaft für interne Services mbH is Frankfurt am Main, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of KEBA Gesellschaft für interne Services mbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for KEBA Gesellschaft für interne Services mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Bauernfeind (appointed 2019-08-02) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Dirk Steinhoff (appointed 2022-02-14), Matthias Reisinger (appointed 2022-02-14) and Burkhard Bollermann (appointed 2022-02-14) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Brit Becker-Hörnig) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at KEBA Gesellschaft für interne Services mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does KEBA Gesellschaft für interne Services mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KEBA Gesellschaft für interne Services mbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, DEUTSCHE BANK AG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KEBA Gesellschaft für interne Services mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KEBA Gesellschaft für interne Services mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KEBA Gesellschaft für interne Services mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like KEBA Gesellschaft für interne Services mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.