Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Keller & Kalmbach Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Keller & Kalmbach Holding GmbH & Co. KG logo

Keller & Kalmbach Holding GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 49577 München
Incorporation Date
1949-06-21
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Unterschleißheim, Germany
Website
www.keller-kalmbach.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Keller & Kalmbach Holding GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 49577 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 21 June 1949 and lists its registered address as Unterschleißheim, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Keller & Kalmbach Holding GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Keller & Kalmbach Holding GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Florian Seidl, holding 31% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Marie Theresa Seidl at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Florian Seidl 31% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Marie Theresa Seidl 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Anna Franziska Seidl 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Josef Emil Pankratius Seidl 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Melek Seidl 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Keller & Kalmbach Holding GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Anna Franziska Seidl (appointed 2002-01-09), Marie Theresa Lia Wendela Seidl (appointed 2002-01-09), Daniella Seidl (appointed 2002-01-09) and Josef Emil Pankratius Seidl (appointed 2002-01-09) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Christoph Wünsche) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Keller & Kalmbach Holding GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AF
Anna Franziska Seidl ACTIVE

Appointed
2002-01-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

MT
Marie Theresa Lia Wendela Seidl ACTIVE

Appointed
2002-01-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

DS
Daniella Seidl ACTIVE

Appointed
2002-01-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

JE
Josef Emil Pankratius Seidl ACTIVE

Appointed
2002-01-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

CW
Christoph Wünsche RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-10-11
Resigned
2014-05-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Keller & Kalmbach Holding GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 10 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 6 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 10 subsidiaries span Germany, China, Sweden, Italy, Hungary, Czechia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 10 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Keller & Kalmbach Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Kaile Jinba Trade (taicang) Co., Ltd.
ChinaCN 320585400013121

Fameco AB
SwedenSE 5592704265

HEMA Umformtechnik Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B776243

KELLER & KALMBACH SRL
ItalyIT IT02783890219

HEMA Umformtechnik GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 70190A737328

Keller & Kalmbach Fasteners (Suzhou) Co., Ltd.
ChinaCN 320585400002311

Keller & Kalmbach Hungary Korlatolt Felelössegu Tarsasag
HungaryHU 25792229203

Munchner Schraubenhandel MSH Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B314332

+2 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Keller & Kalmbach Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Keller & Kalmbach Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Keller & Kalmbach Holding GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Florian Seidl, holding 31% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Marie Theresa Seidl at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Keller & Kalmbach Holding GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Keller & Kalmbach Holding GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Keller & Kalmbach Holding GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Keller & Kalmbach Holding GmbH & Co. KG. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Keller & Kalmbach Holding GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Keller & Kalmbach Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 49577 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Keller & Kalmbach Holding GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Keller & Kalmbach Holding GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Keller & Kalmbach Holding GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Keller & Kalmbach Holding GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 21 June 1949, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Keller & Kalmbach Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Keller & Kalmbach Holding GmbH & Co. KG is Unterschleißheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Keller & Kalmbach Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Keller & Kalmbach Holding GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Anna Franziska Seidl (appointed 2002-01-09), Marie Theresa Lia Wendela Seidl (appointed 2002-01-09), Daniella Seidl (appointed 2002-01-09) and Josef Emil Pankratius Seidl (appointed 2002-01-09) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Christoph Wünsche) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Keller & Kalmbach Holding GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Keller & Kalmbach Holding GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Keller & Kalmbach Holding GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 10 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 6 jurisdictions. Those 10 subsidiaries span Germany, China, Sweden, Italy, Hungary, Czechia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 10 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Keller & Kalmbach Holding GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Keller & Kalmbach Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Keller & Kalmbach Holding GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Keller & Kalmbach Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.