Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › KEMP & LAURITZEN A/S
KEMP & LAURITZEN A/S logo

KEMP & LAURITZEN A/S

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
57471719
Incorporation Date
1954-06-30
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Albertslund, Denmark
Website
www.kemp-lauritzen.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

KEMP & LAURITZEN A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 57471719, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 30 June 1954 and lists its registered address as Albertslund, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for KEMP & LAURITZEN A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of KEMP & LAURITZEN A/S

One shareholder is currently on record for KEMP & LAURITZEN A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Axcel Muusfeldts Fond Holding A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Axcel Muusfeldts Fond Holding A/S 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of KEMP & LAURITZEN A/S

One of the 5 officer records shown for KEMP & LAURITZEN A/S is a current appointment, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Soren Haagemann (appointed 2026-05-21) serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 4 records shown (Flemming Einer Rasmussen, Jens Muller and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at KEMP & LAURITZEN A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 81 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

SH
Soren Haagemann ACTIVE

Appointed
2026-05-21
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

FE
Flemming Einer Rasmussen RESIGNED

Appointed
1954-06-30
Resigned
1990-02-08
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Revision

JM
Jens Muller RESIGNED

Appointed
1954-06-30
Resigned
2015-05-12
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

MB
Marianne Bock RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-05-28
Resigned
2019-05-13
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

TM
Tina Majgard Moltke-leth RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-05-25
Resigned
2025-05-20
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of KEMP & LAURITZEN A/S

KEMP & LAURITZEN A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Axel Muusfeldts Fond, registered in Denmark. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Axel Muusfeldts Fond is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by KEMP & LAURITZEN A/S's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Helsinge Skole Ops A/S (Denmark)
  • Elektroinstallationer AB (Sweden)

Data availability

Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark, Sweden jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Axel Muusfeldts Fond
Denmark
Helsinge Skole Ops A/S
DenmarkDK 33248253

Elektroinstallationer AB
SwedenSE 5560510587

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KEMP & LAURITZEN A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns KEMP & LAURITZEN A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for KEMP & LAURITZEN A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Axcel Muusfeldts Fond Holding A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is KEMP & LAURITZEN A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for KEMP & LAURITZEN A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does KEMP & LAURITZEN A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for KEMP & LAURITZEN A/S.

What is KEMP & LAURITZEN A/S's company registration number?

KEMP & LAURITZEN A/S's registration number is 57471719, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KEMP & LAURITZEN A/S still an active company?

KEMP & LAURITZEN A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was KEMP & LAURITZEN A/S incorporated?

KEMP & LAURITZEN A/S was incorporated on 30 June 1954, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is KEMP & LAURITZEN A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for KEMP & LAURITZEN A/S is Albertslund, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of KEMP & LAURITZEN A/S?

One of the 5 officer records shown for KEMP & LAURITZEN A/S is a current appointment, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Soren Haagemann (appointed 2026-05-21) serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 4 records shown (Flemming Einer Rasmussen, Jens Muller and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at KEMP & LAURITZEN A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does KEMP & LAURITZEN A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KEMP & LAURITZEN A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Axel Muusfeldts Fond, registered in Denmark. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark, Sweden jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KEMP & LAURITZEN A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KEMP & LAURITZEN A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KEMP & LAURITZEN A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like KEMP & LAURITZEN A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.