Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kesseböhmer Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. KG
Kesseböhmer Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. KG logo

Kesseböhmer Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 202268 Osnabrück
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Essen, Germany
Website
www.kesseboehmer.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kesseböhmer Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 202268 Osnabrück, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bad Essen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Kesseböhmer Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Kesseböhmer Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Kesseböhmer Holding KG, holding 52.5% — a majority holding — followed by Maximilian Kesseböhmer at 12.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Kesseböhmer Holding KG 52.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Maximilian Kesseböhmer 12.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Claudius Heinrich Kesseböhmer 12.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Alexa Marie Kesseböhmer 12.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ralf Kesseböhmer 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Four officers are currently on record for Kesseböhmer Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Alexa Marie Kesseböhmer (appointed 2011-05-03), Ralf Kesseböhmer (appointed 2011-05-03), Claudius Heinrich Kesseböhmer (appointed 2011-05-03) and Maximilian Kesseböhmer (appointed 2011-05-03) all serve as Limited Partner.

Management authority at Kesseböhmer Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AM
Alexa Marie Kesseböhmer ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-05-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

RK
Ralf Kesseböhmer ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-05-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

CH
Claudius Heinrich Kesseböhmer ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-05-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

MK
Maximilian Kesseböhmer ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-05-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kesseböhmer Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Kesseböhmer Holding KG, registered in Germany. Immediately above Kesseböhmer Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. KG is Kesseböhmer Holding KG, holding 52.5% as filed in Kesseböhmer Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Kesseböhmer Holding KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kesseböhmer Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kesseböhmer Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Kesseböhmer Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Kesseböhmer Holding KG, holding 52.5% — a majority holding — followed by Maximilian Kesseböhmer at 12.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Kesseböhmer Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Kesseböhmer Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Kesseböhmer Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Kesseböhmer Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Kesseböhmer Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Kesseböhmer Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 202268 Osnabrück, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kesseböhmer Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Kesseböhmer Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kesseböhmer Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kesseböhmer Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. KG is Bad Essen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kesseböhmer Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. KG?

Four officers are currently on record for Kesseböhmer Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Alexa Marie Kesseböhmer (appointed 2011-05-03), Ralf Kesseböhmer (appointed 2011-05-03), Claudius Heinrich Kesseböhmer (appointed 2011-05-03) and Maximilian Kesseböhmer (appointed 2011-05-03) all serve as Limited Partner. Management authority at Kesseböhmer Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kesseböhmer Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kesseböhmer Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Kesseböhmer Holding KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kesseböhmer Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kesseböhmer Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kesseböhmer Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kesseböhmer Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.