Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kesseböhmer Holding KG
Kesseböhmer Holding KG logo

Kesseböhmer Holding KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 4013 Osnabrück
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Essen, Germany
Website
www.kesseboehmer.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kesseböhmer Holding KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 4013 Osnabrück, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bad Essen, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Kesseböhmer Holding KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Shareholders of Kesseböhmer Holding KG

Three shareholders are currently on record for Kesseböhmer Holding KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Maximilian Kesseböhmer, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Claudius Heinrich Kesseböhmer at 33.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Maximilian Kesseböhmer 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Claudius Heinrich Kesseböhmer 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Alexa Marie Kesseböhmer 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Kesseböhmer Holding KG

One of the 5 officer records shown for Kesseböhmer Holding KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Karsten Schröder (appointed 2010-01-28) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Ernst-August Leinker, Jan Staehler and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Kesseböhmer Holding KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 17 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

KS
Karsten Schröder ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-01-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

EL
Ernst-August Leinker RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-05-19
Resigned
2010-01-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JS
Jan Staehler RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-05-19
Resigned
2011-01-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MK
Maximilian Kesseböhmer RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-05-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

BK
Bärbel Kesseböhmer RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-05-17
Resigned
2021-01-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Kesseböhmer Holding KG

Kesseböhmer Holding KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 31 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Kesseböhmer Beschlagsysteme Verwaltungs GmbH (Germany)
  • Riesplan Verkaufslandschaften mit Verkaufsförderung GmbH (Germany)
  • Kesseböhmer Beteiligungs GmbH (Germany)
  • Kesseböhmer Ergonomietechnik GmbH (Germany)
  • EPT Energietechnik Produktions GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • KB Produktions Verwaltungs GmbH (Germany)
  • Holzwerk Rockenhausen Beteiligungs GmbH (Germany)
  • KDW II GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • Krause Metall GmbH (Germany)
  • STOREbest GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)

Data availability

Those 31 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Six of the 31 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Kesseböhmer Holding KG
Germany
Kesseböhmer Beschlagsysteme Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 49074B204446

Riesplan Verkaufslandschaften mit Verkaufsförderung GmbH
GermanyDE 49074B200042

Kesseböhmer Beteiligungs GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 49074B204678

Kesseböhmer Ergonomietechnik GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B231764

EPT Energietechnik Produktions GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 70190A231253

KB Produktions Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 49074B219318

Holzwerk Rockenhausen Beteiligungs GmbH
GermanyDE 67655B11860

KDW II GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 49074A207297

+23 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kesseböhmer Holding KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kesseböhmer Holding KG?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Kesseböhmer Holding KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Maximilian Kesseböhmer, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Claudius Heinrich Kesseböhmer at 33.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Kesseböhmer Holding KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Kesseböhmer Holding KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Kesseböhmer Holding KG have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Kesseböhmer Holding KG.

What is Kesseböhmer Holding KG's company registration number?

Kesseböhmer Holding KG's registration number is HRA 4013 Osnabrück, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kesseböhmer Holding KG still an active company?

Kesseböhmer Holding KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kesseböhmer Holding KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kesseböhmer Holding KG is Bad Essen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kesseböhmer Holding KG?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Kesseböhmer Holding KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Karsten Schröder (appointed 2010-01-28) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Ernst-August Leinker, Jan Staehler and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Kesseböhmer Holding KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kesseböhmer Holding KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kesseböhmer Holding KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 31 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 31 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Six of the 31 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kesseböhmer Holding KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kesseböhmer Holding KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kesseböhmer Holding KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kesseböhmer Holding KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.