Skip links
Companies
› Germany › KESSEL Holding SE + Co. KG
KESSEL Holding SE + Co. KG logo

KESSEL Holding SE + Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 4081 Ingolstadt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Lenting, Germany
Website
www.kessel.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

KESSEL Holding SE + Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 4081 Ingolstadt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Lenting, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for KESSEL Holding SE + Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for KESSEL Holding SE + Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is BKS Bernhard Kessel Stiftung, holding 99% — a majority holding — followed by SG Properties GmbH at 1%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
BKS Bernhard Kessel Stiftung 99% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
SG Properties GmbH 1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for KESSEL Holding SE + Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Management authority at KESSEL Holding SE + Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SG
Stefan Grenzebach ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HG
Hubert Grenzebach ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Personally Liable Partner

AF
Andreas Fürholzer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

ET
Edgar Thiemt ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AK
Alexander Karl Kessel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

KESSEL Holding SE + Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, BKS Bernhard Kessel Stiftung, registered in Germany. 7 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above KESSEL Holding SE + Co. KG is BKS Bernhard Kessel Stiftung, holding 99% as filed in KESSEL Holding SE + Co. KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany, Romania jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 7 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
BKS Bernhard Kessel Stiftung
Germany
Hochpunkt Vertriebssupport GmbH
GermanyDE 66119B104643

BK Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 85049B11266

BK Immobilien GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 85049A3932

KESSEL Solutions SE
GermanyDE 85049B11677

KESSEL SE + Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 85049A4077

TWF Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 85049B425

KESSEL ROMANIA SRL
RomaniaRO 13540347

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KESSEL Holding SE + Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns KESSEL Holding SE + Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for KESSEL Holding SE + Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is BKS Bernhard Kessel Stiftung, holding 99% — a majority holding — followed by SG Properties GmbH at 1%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is KESSEL Holding SE + Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for KESSEL Holding SE + Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does KESSEL Holding SE + Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for KESSEL Holding SE + Co. KG.

What is KESSEL Holding SE + Co. KG's company registration number?

KESSEL Holding SE + Co. KG's registration number is HRA 4081 Ingolstadt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KESSEL Holding SE + Co. KG still an active company?

KESSEL Holding SE + Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is KESSEL Holding SE + Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for KESSEL Holding SE + Co. KG is Lenting, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of KESSEL Holding SE + Co. KG?

Five officers are currently on record for KESSEL Holding SE + Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at KESSEL Holding SE + Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does KESSEL Holding SE + Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KESSEL Holding SE + Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, BKS Bernhard Kessel Stiftung, registered in Germany. 7 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany, Romania jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 7 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KESSEL Holding SE + Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KESSEL Holding SE + Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KESSEL Holding SE + Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like KESSEL Holding SE + Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.