Skip links
Companies
› United States › KEWEENAW FINANCIAL CORPORATION
KEWEENAW FINANCIAL CORPORATION logo

KEWEENAW FINANCIAL CORPORATION

Active

Registration No.
800543848
Incorporation Date
1990-01-08
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
HANCOCK, United States
Website
www.snb-t.com/
Source: Michigan LARA — Corporations Division

KEWEENAW FINANCIAL CORPORATION is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 800543848, and its current status with Michigan LARA — Corporations Division is active. The company was incorporated on 8 January 1990 and lists its registered address as HANCOCK, United States. No shareholders are recorded for KEWEENAW FINANCIAL CORPORATION; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for KEWEENAW FINANCIAL CORPORATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Michigan LARA — Corporations Division and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Michigan LARA — Corporations Division.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Senior Vp & Retail & Deposit Banking Director of KEWEENAW FINANCIAL CORPORATION currently on record is Brian J. Donnelly; five officers are currently on record for KEWEENAW FINANCIAL CORPORATION, filed with Michigan LARA — Corporations Division.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BJ
Brian J. Donnelly ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Senior Vp & Retail & Deposit Banking Director

ST
Sherry T. Hill ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Treasurer & Cfo

JD
J. David Vlahos ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vice Chairman Of The Board

JR
John R. Farquhar ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Credit Officer Of Superior National Bank & Trust

CB
Christopher Bryan Gariepy ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Senior Vp And Chief Trust & Investment Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

KEWEENAW FINANCIAL CORPORATION has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
KEWEENAW FINANCIAL CORPORATION
United States
Superior National Bank
United StatesUS MI 381084525

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KEWEENAW FINANCIAL CORPORATION?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is KEWEENAW FINANCIAL CORPORATION's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for KEWEENAW FINANCIAL CORPORATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is KEWEENAW FINANCIAL CORPORATION's company registration number?

KEWEENAW FINANCIAL CORPORATION's registration number is 800543848, filed with Michigan LARA — Corporations Division in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KEWEENAW FINANCIAL CORPORATION still an active company?

KEWEENAW FINANCIAL CORPORATION's status on Michigan LARA — Corporations Division is listed as active.

When was KEWEENAW FINANCIAL CORPORATION incorporated?

KEWEENAW FINANCIAL CORPORATION was incorporated on 8 January 1990, according to Michigan LARA — Corporations Division.

What is KEWEENAW FINANCIAL CORPORATION's registered address?

The registered address on file for KEWEENAW FINANCIAL CORPORATION is HANCOCK, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of KEWEENAW FINANCIAL CORPORATION?

The Senior Vp & Retail & Deposit Banking Director of KEWEENAW FINANCIAL CORPORATION currently on record is Brian J. Donnelly; five officers are currently on record for KEWEENAW FINANCIAL CORPORATION, filed with Michigan LARA — Corporations Division.

Does KEWEENAW FINANCIAL CORPORATION have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KEWEENAW FINANCIAL CORPORATION has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KEWEENAW FINANCIAL CORPORATION's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Michigan LARA — Corporations Division. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KEWEENAW FINANCIAL CORPORATION's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KEWEENAW FINANCIAL CORPORATION's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like KEWEENAW FINANCIAL CORPORATION's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Michigan LARA — Corporations Division and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.