Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Kindai University Educational Corporation

Kindai University Educational Corporation

Active

Registration No.
2122005000036
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Higashiosaka city, Japan
Website
N/A
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Kindai University Educational Corporation is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 2122005000036, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Higashiosaka city, Japan. No shareholders are recorded for Kindai University Educational Corporation; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Kindai University Educational Corporation; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Kindai University Educational Corporation has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 31 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 31 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 31 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Kindai University Educational Corporation
Japan
KINDAI UNIVERSITY
Japan#0808706407

KINKI UNIVERSITY ATTACHED ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823481161

KINKI UNIVERSITY ATTACHED SHINGU JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823739024

A-MARINE KINDAI, CO.LTD.
JapanJP 7170001009406

KINDAI ASSIST, K.K.+ subsidiaries
JapanJP 6120101029045

KINKI UNIVERSITY FACULTY OF JUNIOR COLLEGE DIVISION
Japan#0823637656

KINKI UNIVERSITY ATTACHED FUKUOKA HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823800842

KINKI UNIVERSITY ATTACHED WAKAYAMA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823739073

+23 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kindai University Educational Corporation?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Kindai University Educational Corporation's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Kindai University Educational Corporation; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Kindai University Educational Corporation's company registration number?

Kindai University Educational Corporation's registration number is 2122005000036, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kindai University Educational Corporation still an active company?

Kindai University Educational Corporation's status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Kindai University Educational Corporation incorporated?

Kindai University Educational Corporation was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Kindai University Educational Corporation's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kindai University Educational Corporation is Higashiosaka city, Japan.

Does Kindai University Educational Corporation have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kindai University Educational Corporation has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 31 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 31 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 31 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kindai University Educational Corporation's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kindai University Educational Corporation's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kindai University Educational Corporation's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Kindai University Educational Corporation's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.