Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kinderhilfe Oberland – gemeinnützige GmbH
Kinderhilfe Oberland – gemeinnützige GmbH logo

Kinderhilfe Oberland – gemeinnützige GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 163234 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Peiting, Germany
Website
www.kinderhilfeoberland.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kinderhilfe Oberland – gemeinnützige GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 163234 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Peiting, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Kinderhilfe Oberland – gemeinnützige GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 18 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Kinderhilfe Oberland – gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Diakonie München und Oberbayern – Innere Mission München e.V., holding 76% — a majority holding — followed by Diakonie München und Oberbayern – Innere Mission München e.V. at 24%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Diakonie München und Oberbayern – Innere Mission München e.V. 76% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Diakonie München und Oberbayern – Innere Mission München e.V. 24% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

One of the 3 officer records shown for Kinderhilfe Oberland – gemeinnützige GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andrea Betz serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Barbara Scherdi and Anja Erndtmann) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Kinderhilfe Oberland – gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AB
Andrea Betz ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BS
Barbara Scherdi RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AE
Anja Erndtmann RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kinderhilfe Oberland – gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Diakonie Munchen und Oberbayern – Innere Mission Munchen e.V., registered in Germany. The full chain up to Diakonie Munchen und Oberbayern – Innere Mission Munchen e.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Kinderhilfe Oberland – gemeinnützige GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Diakonie Munchen und Oberbayern – Innere Mission Munchen e.V.
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kinderhilfe Oberland – gemeinnützige GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kinderhilfe Oberland – gemeinnützige GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Kinderhilfe Oberland – gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Diakonie München und Oberbayern – Innere Mission München e.V., holding 76% — a majority holding — followed by Diakonie München und Oberbayern – Innere Mission München e.V. at 24%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Kinderhilfe Oberland – gemeinnützige GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Kinderhilfe Oberland – gemeinnützige GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Kinderhilfe Oberland – gemeinnützige GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Kinderhilfe Oberland – gemeinnützige GmbH.

What is Kinderhilfe Oberland – gemeinnützige GmbH's company registration number?

Kinderhilfe Oberland – gemeinnützige GmbH's registration number is HRB 163234 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kinderhilfe Oberland – gemeinnützige GmbH still an active company?

Kinderhilfe Oberland – gemeinnützige GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kinderhilfe Oberland – gemeinnützige GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kinderhilfe Oberland – gemeinnützige GmbH is Peiting, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kinderhilfe Oberland – gemeinnützige GmbH?

One of the 3 officer records shown for Kinderhilfe Oberland – gemeinnützige GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andrea Betz serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Barbara Scherdi and Anja Erndtmann) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Kinderhilfe Oberland – gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kinderhilfe Oberland – gemeinnützige GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kinderhilfe Oberland – gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Diakonie Munchen und Oberbayern – Innere Mission Munchen e.V., registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kinderhilfe Oberland – gemeinnützige GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kinderhilfe Oberland – gemeinnützige GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kinderhilfe Oberland – gemeinnützige GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kinderhilfe Oberland – gemeinnützige GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 18 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.