Skip links
Companies
› Saudi Arabia › King Abdullah University of Science and Technology
King Abdullah University of Science and Technology logo

King Abdullah University of Science and Technology

Active

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Thuwal, Saudi Arabia
Website
kaust.edu.sa/
Source: Ministry of Commerce

King Abdullah University of Science and Technology is a registered legal entity registered in Saudi Arabia, and its current status with Ministry of Commerce is active. Its registered address on file is Thuwal, Saudi Arabia. No shareholders are recorded for King Abdullah University of Science and Technology with Ministry of Commerce. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for King Abdullah University of Science and Technology; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Ministry of Commerce and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Ministry of Commerce.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

King Abdullah University of Science and Technology sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, GOVERNMENT OF SAUDI ARABIA. The full chain up to GOVERNMENT OF SAUDI ARABIA is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by King Abdullah University of Science and Technology's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
GOVERNMENT OF SAUDI ARABIA

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on King Abdullah University of Science and Technology?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is King Abdullah University of Science and Technology's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for King Abdullah University of Science and Technology; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is King Abdullah University of Science and Technology still an active company?

King Abdullah University of Science and Technology's status on Ministry of Commerce is listed as active.

What is King Abdullah University of Science and Technology's registered address?

The registered address on file for King Abdullah University of Science and Technology is Thuwal, Saudi Arabia.

Does King Abdullah University of Science and Technology have a parent company or subsidiaries?

King Abdullah University of Science and Technology sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, GOVERNMENT OF SAUDI ARABIA.

Can Zavia monitor changes to King Abdullah University of Science and Technology's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Ministry of Commerce. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to King Abdullah University of Science and Technology's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access King Abdullah University of Science and Technology's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Saudi Arabia, so records like King Abdullah University of Science and Technology's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Ministry of Commerce and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.