Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kirchhoff & Lehr GmbH
Kirchhoff & Lehr GmbH logo

Kirchhoff & Lehr GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 3817 Dresden
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Arnsdorf, Germany
Website
www.berlei.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kirchhoff & Lehr GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 3817 Dresden, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Arnsdorf, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Kirchhoff & Lehr GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Kirchhoff & Lehr GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Maria Tillmann, holding 20% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Katharina Tillmann at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Maria Tillmann 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Katharina Tillmann 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Tillmann Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Tillmann Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Wolfgang Böhm 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Kirchhoff & Lehr GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Doris Kathleen Busch (appointed 2018-04-03), Ronald Michael Wuttke (appointed 2022-01-31) and Marco Steinert (appointed 2022-01-31) all serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Wolfgang Böhm and Franz Robert Dyckhoff) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Kirchhoff & Lehr GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DK
Doris Kathleen Busch ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-04-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RM
Ronald Michael Wuttke ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-01-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MS
Marco Steinert ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-01-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

WB
Wolfgang Böhm RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-03-26
Resigned
2015-11-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FR
Franz Robert Dyckhoff RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-02-15
Resigned
2022-01-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kirchhoff & Lehr GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, TuB GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to TuB GmbH & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Kirchhoff & Lehr GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
TuB GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kirchhoff & Lehr GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kirchhoff & Lehr GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Kirchhoff & Lehr GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Maria Tillmann, holding 20% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Katharina Tillmann at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Kirchhoff & Lehr GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Kirchhoff & Lehr GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Kirchhoff & Lehr GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Kirchhoff & Lehr GmbH. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Kirchhoff & Lehr GmbH's company registration number?

Kirchhoff & Lehr GmbH's registration number is HRB 3817 Dresden, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kirchhoff & Lehr GmbH still an active company?

Kirchhoff & Lehr GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kirchhoff & Lehr GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kirchhoff & Lehr GmbH is Arnsdorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kirchhoff & Lehr GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Kirchhoff & Lehr GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Doris Kathleen Busch (appointed 2018-04-03), Ronald Michael Wuttke (appointed 2022-01-31) and Marco Steinert (appointed 2022-01-31) all serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Wolfgang Böhm and Franz Robert Dyckhoff) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Kirchhoff & Lehr GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kirchhoff & Lehr GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kirchhoff & Lehr GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, TuB GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kirchhoff & Lehr GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kirchhoff & Lehr GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kirchhoff & Lehr GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kirchhoff & Lehr GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.