Kiswire Ltd.
Kiswire Ltd. is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in South Korea under 6178100049, and its current status with Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 January 1958 and lists its registered address as Busan, South Korea. No shareholders are recorded for Kiswire Ltd. with Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS). No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Kiswire Ltd.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is Kiswire Ltd.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Kiswire Ltd.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is Kiswire Ltd.'s company registration number?
Kiswire Ltd.'s registration number is 6178100049, filed with Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS) in South Korea. Its current status on the register is active.
Is Kiswire Ltd. still an active company?
Kiswire Ltd.'s status on Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS) is listed as active.
When was Kiswire Ltd. incorporated?
Kiswire Ltd. was incorporated on 1 January 1958, according to Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS).
What is Kiswire Ltd.'s registered address?
The registered address on file for Kiswire Ltd. is Busan, South Korea.
What legal structure is Kiswire Ltd. registered as?
Kiswire Ltd. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in South Korea.
Can Zavia monitor changes to Kiswire Ltd.'s ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kiswire Ltd.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access Kiswire Ltd.'s data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including South Korea, so records like Kiswire Ltd.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.