Skip links
Companies
› Canada › Kiwetinohk Energy Corp.
Kiwetinohk Energy Corp. logo

Kiwetinohk Energy Corp.

Active

in

Registration No.
13639789
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Calgary, Canada
Website
www.kiwetinohk.com/
Source: Alberta Corporate Registry

Kiwetinohk Energy Corp. is a registered legal entity registered in Canada under 13639789, and its current status with Alberta Corporate Registry is active. Its registered address on file is Calgary, Canada. 4 shareholders are on record for Kiwetinohk Energy Corp., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Alberta Corporate Registry and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Alberta Corporate Registry.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Kiwetinohk Energy Corp., reflecting the securities register maintained under sections 20 and 50 of the Canada Business Corporations Act rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC-Intl Vector Eqy. PORT., holding 21.1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC-World ex U.S. Core Eqy. PORT. at 6.1%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC-Intl Vector Eqy. PORT. 21.1% Alberta Corporate Registry
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC-World ex U.S. Core Eqy. PORT. 6.1% Alberta Corporate Registry
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC-Intl Core Eqy. 2 PORT. 2.9% Alberta Corporate Registry
Dimensional ETF Trust-Dimensional International Core Equity 2 ETF 2.2% Alberta Corporate Registry

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Director of Kiwetinohk Energy Corp. currently on record is Kevin Brown; five officers are currently on record for Kiwetinohk Energy Corp., filed with Alberta Corporate Registry.

The register reports 21 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Kiwetinohk Energy Corp. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KB
Kevin Brown ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Director

JF
Jim Floyd ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Senior Vice President Of Power & Green Energy Division

KN
Kevin Nielsen ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Corporate Controller

JE
Janet E. Annesley ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Chief Sustainability Officer

JB
Jakub Brogowski ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Kiwetinohk Energy Corp.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kiwetinohk Energy Corp.?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Kiwetinohk Energy Corp., reflecting the securities register maintained under sections 20 and 50 of the Canada Business Corporations Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC-Intl Vector Eqy. PORT., holding 21.1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC-World ex U.S. Core Eqy. PORT. at 6.1%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Kiwetinohk Energy Corp.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Kiwetinohk Energy Corp. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Kiwetinohk Energy Corp. have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Kiwetinohk Energy Corp..

What is Kiwetinohk Energy Corp.'s company registration number?

Kiwetinohk Energy Corp.'s registration number is 13639789, filed with Alberta Corporate Registry in Canada. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kiwetinohk Energy Corp. still an active company?

Kiwetinohk Energy Corp.'s status on Alberta Corporate Registry is listed as active.

What is Kiwetinohk Energy Corp.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Kiwetinohk Energy Corp. is Calgary, Canada.

Who are the officers/directors of Kiwetinohk Energy Corp.?

The Director of Kiwetinohk Energy Corp. currently on record is Kevin Brown; five officers are currently on record for Kiwetinohk Energy Corp., filed with Alberta Corporate Registry. Management authority at Kiwetinohk Energy Corp. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kiwetinohk Energy Corp.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Alberta Corporate Registry. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kiwetinohk Energy Corp.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kiwetinohk Energy Corp.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Canada, so records like Kiwetinohk Energy Corp.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Alberta Corporate Registry and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.