Skip links
Companies
› Germany › KK03 GmbH
KK03 GmbH logo

KK03 GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 158796 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
www.kk03.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

KK03 GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 158796 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hamburg, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for KK03 GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for KK03 GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Mounzer El-Chakif, holding 37.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Marc Wessendorf at 30%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Mounzer El-Chakif 37.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Marc Wessendorf 30% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
KK03 GmbH 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Marc Wessendorf 7.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
KK03 GmbH 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for KK03 GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Mounzer El-Chakif (appointed 2019-08-30) and Marc Wessendorf (appointed 2019-08-30) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at KK03 GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

ME
Mounzer El-Chakif ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-08-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MW
Marc Wessendorf ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-08-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on KK03 GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns KK03 GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for KK03 GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Mounzer El-Chakif, holding 37.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Marc Wessendorf at 30%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is KK03 GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for KK03 GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does KK03 GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for KK03 GmbH.

What is KK03 GmbH's company registration number?

KK03 GmbH's registration number is HRB 158796 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KK03 GmbH still an active company?

KK03 GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is KK03 GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for KK03 GmbH is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of KK03 GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for KK03 GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Mounzer El-Chakif (appointed 2019-08-30) and Marc Wessendorf (appointed 2019-08-30) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at KK03 GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KK03 GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KK03 GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KK03 GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like KK03 GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.