KL VENTURES LIMITED
KL VENTURES LIMITED is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United Kingdom under 04294037, and its current status with Companies House is active. The company was incorporated on 26 September 2001 and lists its registered address as Banbury, United Kingdom. 2 shareholders are on record for KL VENTURES LIMITED, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 6 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
2
Two shareholders are currently on record for KL VENTURES LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.
The largest of these is SATNAM SINGH GREWAL, holding 90.1% — a majority holding — followed by COMPTON GREEN LIMITED at 9.9%.
1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| SATNAM SINGH GREWAL | 90.1% | Companies House | |
| COMPTON GREEN LIMITED | 9.9% | Companies House |
Officers
4
Two of the 4 officer records shown for KL VENTURES LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Satnam Grewal (appointed 2002-10-01) serves as Director; Answerbuy Limited (appointed 2001-09-26) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 2 records shown (Bansols Directors Limited and Moonpal Grewal) are former appointments that have since been resigned.
Management authority at KL VENTURES LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
KL VENTURES LIMITED has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.
Those 3 subsidiaries span United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.
KL VENTURES LIMITED
United Kingdom
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who owns KL VENTURES LIMITED?
Two shareholders are currently on record for KL VENTURES LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is SATNAM SINGH GREWAL, holding 90.1% — a majority holding — followed by COMPTON GREEN LIMITED at 9.9%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.
Who is KL VENTURES LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
At least one shareholder recorded for KL VENTURES LIMITED is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).
How many shareholders does KL VENTURES LIMITED have on record?
2 shareholders are shown on record for KL VENTURES LIMITED.
What is KL VENTURES LIMITED's company registration number?
KL VENTURES LIMITED's registration number is 04294037, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.
Is KL VENTURES LIMITED still an active company?
KL VENTURES LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.
When was KL VENTURES LIMITED incorporated?
KL VENTURES LIMITED was incorporated on 26 September 2001, according to Companies House.
What is KL VENTURES LIMITED's registered address?
The registered address on file for KL VENTURES LIMITED is Banbury, United Kingdom.
What legal structure is KL VENTURES LIMITED registered as?
KL VENTURES LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United Kingdom.
Who are the officers/directors of KL VENTURES LIMITED?
Two of the 4 officer records shown for KL VENTURES LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Satnam Grewal (appointed 2002-10-01) serves as Director; Answerbuy Limited (appointed 2001-09-26) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 2 records shown (Bansols Directors Limited and Moonpal Grewal) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at KL VENTURES LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
Does KL VENTURES LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?
KL VENTURES LIMITED has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.
Can Zavia monitor changes to KL VENTURES LIMITED's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KL VENTURES LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access KL VENTURES LIMITED's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like KL VENTURES LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 6 October 2026.