Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › KLARNA BANK AB
KLARNA BANK AB logo

KLARNA BANK AB

Active

Registration No.
FC035870
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Stockholm, United Kingdom
Website
indium.com/
Source: Companies House

KLARNA BANK AB is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under FC035870, and its current status with Companies House is active. Its registered address on file is Stockholm, United Kingdom. No shareholders are recorded for KLARNA BANK AB; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Confirmation Statement (CS01) under the Companies Act 2006, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for KLARNA BANK AB; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for KLARNA BANK AB are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Sebastian Siemiatkowski (appointed 2019-01-03), Sarah Smith (appointed 2020-12-15), Omid Kordestani (appointed 2020-12-15) and Roger Ferguson (appointed 2021-05-20) all serve as Director. The remaining 1 record shown (Lise Kaae) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SS
Sebastian Siemiatkowski ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-01-03
Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

SS
Sarah Smith ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-12-15
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

OK
Omid Kordestani ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-12-15
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

RF
Roger Ferguson ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-05-20
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

LK
Lise Kaae RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-12-15
Resigned
2025-09-19
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

KLARNA BANK AB sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Klarna Holding AB, registered in Sweden. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Klarna Holding AB is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by KLARNA BANK AB's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom, Mexico jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Klarna Holding AB
Sweden
Klarna Payments, S.A. de C.V.
MexicoMX GOL211018SS2

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KLARNA BANK AB?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is KLARNA BANK AB's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for KLARNA BANK AB; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is KLARNA BANK AB's company registration number?

KLARNA BANK AB's registration number is FC035870, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KLARNA BANK AB still an active company?

KLARNA BANK AB's status on Companies House is listed as active.

What is KLARNA BANK AB's registered address?

The registered address on file for KLARNA BANK AB is Stockholm, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of KLARNA BANK AB?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for KLARNA BANK AB are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Sebastian Siemiatkowski (appointed 2019-01-03), Sarah Smith (appointed 2020-12-15), Omid Kordestani (appointed 2020-12-15) and Roger Ferguson (appointed 2021-05-20) all serve as Director. The remaining 1 record shown (Lise Kaae) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does KLARNA BANK AB have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KLARNA BANK AB sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Klarna Holding AB, registered in Sweden. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom, Mexico jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KLARNA BANK AB's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KLARNA BANK AB's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KLARNA BANK AB's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like KLARNA BANK AB's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.