Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kleiberit SE & Co. KG
Kleiberit SE & Co. KG logo

Kleiberit SE & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 103699 Mannheim
Incorporation Date
1972-12-19
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Weingarten, Germany
Website
www.kleiberit.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kleiberit SE & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 103699 Mannheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 19 December 1972 and lists its registered address as Weingarten, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Kleiberit SE & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Kleiberit SE & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Fiona Klingele, holding 35.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Klaus Otto Becker-Weimann at 25.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Fiona Klingele 35.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Klaus Otto Becker-Weimann 25.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jan Klingele 20.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Kay Klingele 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christian Becker-Weimann 8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Kleiberit SE & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Kleiberit SE & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SW
Steffen Wunderlich ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HT
Heinrich Trautwein ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MD
Michael Dorflinger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

EE
Elke Ehrmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MF
Michael Fahrlander ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kleiberit SE & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, Japan, United States, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Kleiberit SE & Co. KG
Germany
Pfalz-Chemie Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 68159B103923

KLEIBERIT ADHESIVES OF JAPAN CO.,LTD.
JapanJP 6120001101218

Kleiberit Adhesives USA Inc
United StatesUS NC 0391219

KLEIBERIT SE & C. KG
ItalyIT IT94581430157

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kleiberit SE & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kleiberit SE & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Kleiberit SE & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Fiona Klingele, holding 35.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Klaus Otto Becker-Weimann at 25.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Kleiberit SE & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Kleiberit SE & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Kleiberit SE & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Kleiberit SE & Co. KG.

What is Kleiberit SE & Co. KG's company registration number?

Kleiberit SE & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 103699 Mannheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kleiberit SE & Co. KG still an active company?

Kleiberit SE & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Kleiberit SE & Co. KG incorporated?

Kleiberit SE & Co. KG was incorporated on 19 December 1972, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Kleiberit SE & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kleiberit SE & Co. KG is Weingarten, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kleiberit SE & Co. KG?

Five officers are currently on record for Kleiberit SE & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Kleiberit SE & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kleiberit SE & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kleiberit SE & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, Japan, United States, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kleiberit SE & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kleiberit SE & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kleiberit SE & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kleiberit SE & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.