Skip links
Companies
› Norway › KLEPP KOMMUNE
KLEPP KOMMUNE logo

KLEPP KOMMUNE

Active

in

Registration No.
864969682
Incorporation Date
1995-06-07
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
KLEPPSTASJON, Norway
Website
klepp.kommune.no/

KLEPP KOMMUNE is a registered legal entity registered in Norway under 864969682, with active status. The company was incorporated on 7 June 1995 and lists its registered address as KLEPPSTASJON, Norway. No shareholders are recorded for KLEPP KOMMUNE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register) under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for KLEPP KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of KLEPP KOMMUNE

The Director of KLEPP KOMMUNE currently on record is Ane Mari Braut Nese; five officers are currently on record for KLEPP KOMMUNE. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

AM
Ane Mari Braut Nese ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

DA
DELOITTE AS ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

TL
Torild Lende Fjermestad ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

TF
Torild Fjermestad ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

RR
ROGALAND REVISJON IKS ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Auditor

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of KLEPP KOMMUNE

KLEPP KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Klepp Energi Holding AS (Norway)
  • Klepp Kommune Tenesteområde Helse og Velferd (Norway)
  • Klepp Kommune Fellestjenester (Norway)
  • Klepp Kommune Tenesteområde Barn og Unge (Norway)
  • Klepp Kommune Tjenesteområde Samfunn og Kultur (Norway)
  • JIP HOLDING AS (Norway)

Data availability

Those 6 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
KLEPP KOMMUNE
Norway
Klepp Energi Holding AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 925817554

Klepp Kommune Tenesteområde Helse og Velferd
NorwayNO 974773341

Klepp Kommune Fellestjenester
NorwayNO 974781123

Klepp Kommune Tenesteområde Barn og Unge
NorwayNO 974766795

Klepp Kommune Tjenesteområde Samfunn og Kultur
NorwayNO 974773368

JIP HOLDING AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 928339998

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KLEPP KOMMUNE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is KLEPP KOMMUNE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for KLEPP KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is KLEPP KOMMUNE still an active company?

KLEPP KOMMUNE's status is listed as active.

When was KLEPP KOMMUNE incorporated?

KLEPP KOMMUNE was incorporated on 7 June 1995.

What is KLEPP KOMMUNE's registered address?

The registered address on file for KLEPP KOMMUNE is KLEPPSTASJON, Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of KLEPP KOMMUNE?

The Director of KLEPP KOMMUNE currently on record is Ane Mari Braut Nese; five officers are currently on record for KLEPP KOMMUNE.

Does KLEPP KOMMUNE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KLEPP KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 6 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KLEPP KOMMUNE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KLEPP KOMMUNE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KLEPP KOMMUNE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like KLEPP KOMMUNE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.