Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kliniken St. Lukas GmbH
Kliniken St. Lukas GmbH logo

Kliniken St. Lukas GmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 632 Passau
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Griesbach i. Rottal, Germany
Website
www.fachklinik-sankt-lukas.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kliniken St. Lukas GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 632 Passau, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bad Griesbach i. Rottal, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Kliniken St. Lukas GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of Kliniken St. Lukas GmbH

One shareholder is currently on record for Kliniken St. Lukas GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Wunsch Hotel GmbH & Co. KG, holding 3.7% — the largest recorded stake. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Wunsch Hotel GmbH & Co. KG 3.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Directors and officers of Kliniken St. Lukas GmbH

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Kliniken St. Lukas GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Otto Wunsch and Sophie Eckert both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Erika Wunsch serves as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at Kliniken St. Lukas GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

OW
Otto Wunsch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SE
Sophie Eckert ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

EW
Erika Wunsch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

OW
Otto Wunsch RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Kliniken St. Lukas GmbH

Kliniken St. Lukas GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Wunsch Hotel GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 13 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Kliniken St. Lukas GmbH is Wunsch Hotel GmbH & Co. KG, holding 3.7% as filed in Kliniken St. Lukas GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Medizentrum Eckert Riedlingen MVZ GmbH (Germany)
  • Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum St. Lukas GmbH (Germany)
  • Medizentrum Eckert Reutlingen MVZ GmbH (Germany)
  • Medizentrum Eckert Filderstadt MVZ GmbH (Germany)
  • Medizentrum Eckert Altensteig MVZ GmbH (Germany)
  • Medizentrum Eckert Giengen MVZ GmbH (Germany)
  • Medizentrum Eckert Rheinstetten MVZ GmbH (Germany)
  • Medizentrum Eckert Freiburg MVZ GmbH (Germany)
  • Medizentrum Eckert Stuttgart-Zuffenhausen MVZ GmbH (Germany)
  • Medizentrum Eckert Sigmaringen MVZ GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 13 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Wunsch Hotel GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Medizentrum Eckert Riedlingen MVZ GmbH
GermanyDE 89073B738152

Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum St. Lukas GmbH
GermanyDE 94032B10963

Medizentrum Eckert Reutlingen MVZ GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B767379

Medizentrum Eckert Filderstadt MVZ GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B769508

Medizentrum Eckert Altensteig MVZ GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B764794

Medizentrum Eckert Giengen MVZ GmbH
GermanyDE 89073B736893

Medizentrum Eckert Rheinstetten MVZ GmbH
GermanyDE 68159B730810

Medizentrum Eckert Freiburg MVZ GmbH
GermanyDE 79098B719671

+5 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kliniken St. Lukas GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kliniken St. Lukas GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Kliniken St. Lukas GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Wunsch Hotel GmbH & Co. KG, holding 3.7% — the largest recorded stake. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Kliniken St. Lukas GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Kliniken St. Lukas GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Kliniken St. Lukas GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Kliniken St. Lukas GmbH.

What is Kliniken St. Lukas GmbH's company registration number?

Kliniken St. Lukas GmbH's registration number is HRB 632 Passau, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kliniken St. Lukas GmbH still an active company?

Kliniken St. Lukas GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kliniken St. Lukas GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kliniken St. Lukas GmbH is Bad Griesbach i. Rottal, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kliniken St. Lukas GmbH?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Kliniken St. Lukas GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Otto Wunsch and Sophie Eckert both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Erika Wunsch serves as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at Kliniken St. Lukas GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kliniken St. Lukas GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kliniken St. Lukas GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Wunsch Hotel GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 13 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 13 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kliniken St. Lukas GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kliniken St. Lukas GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kliniken St. Lukas GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kliniken St. Lukas GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.