Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Klinikum Forchheim – Fränkische Schweiz gGmbH
Klinikum Forchheim – Fränkische Schweiz gGmbH logo

Klinikum Forchheim – Fränkische Schweiz gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 9452 Bamberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Forchheim, Germany
Website
www.klinikumforchheim.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Klinikum Forchheim – Fränkische Schweiz gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 9452 Bamberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Forchheim, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Klinikum Forchheim – Fränkische Schweiz gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Klinikum Forchheim – Fränkische Schweiz gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Vereinigte Pfründnerstiftungen Forchheim, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Landkreis Forchheim at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Vereinigte Pfründnerstiftungen Forchheim 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Landkreis Forchheim 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Klinikum Forchheim – Fränkische Schweiz gGmbH currently on record is Sven Oelkers; five officers are currently on record for Klinikum Forchheim – Fränkische Schweiz gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Klinikum Forchheim – Fränkische Schweiz gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SO
Sven Oelkers ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HW
Heinrich Wölfel ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-02-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

OA
Oliver Amon ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-02-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

UK
Ulla König ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-02-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CS
CHRISTIAN SPERBER ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-04-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Klinikum Forchheim – Fränkische Schweiz gGmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Klinikum Forchheim – Fränkische Schweiz gGmbH
Germany
Pflegezentrum Klinikum Forchheim-Fränkische Schweiz gGmbH
GermanyDE 96047B5390

MVZ Klinikum Forchheim – Fränkische Schweiz gGmbH
GermanyDE 96047B9858

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Klinikum Forchheim – Fränkische Schweiz gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Klinikum Forchheim – Fränkische Schweiz gGmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Klinikum Forchheim – Fränkische Schweiz gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Vereinigte Pfründnerstiftungen Forchheim, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Landkreis Forchheim at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Klinikum Forchheim – Fränkische Schweiz gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Klinikum Forchheim – Fränkische Schweiz gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Klinikum Forchheim – Fränkische Schweiz gGmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Klinikum Forchheim – Fränkische Schweiz gGmbH.

What is Klinikum Forchheim – Fränkische Schweiz gGmbH's company registration number?

Klinikum Forchheim – Fränkische Schweiz gGmbH's registration number is HRB 9452 Bamberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Klinikum Forchheim – Fränkische Schweiz gGmbH still an active company?

Klinikum Forchheim – Fränkische Schweiz gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Klinikum Forchheim – Fränkische Schweiz gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Klinikum Forchheim – Fränkische Schweiz gGmbH is Forchheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Klinikum Forchheim – Fränkische Schweiz gGmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Klinikum Forchheim – Fränkische Schweiz gGmbH currently on record is Sven Oelkers; five officers are currently on record for Klinikum Forchheim – Fränkische Schweiz gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Klinikum Forchheim – Fränkische Schweiz gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Klinikum Forchheim – Fränkische Schweiz gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Klinikum Forchheim – Fränkische Schweiz gGmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Klinikum Forchheim – Fränkische Schweiz gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Klinikum Forchheim – Fränkische Schweiz gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Klinikum Forchheim – Fränkische Schweiz gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Klinikum Forchheim – Fränkische Schweiz gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.