Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Klinikum Leverkusen Service GmbH
Klinikum Leverkusen Service GmbH logo

Klinikum Leverkusen Service GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 52077 Köln
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Leverkusen, Germany
Website
www.klinikum-lev.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Klinikum Leverkusen Service GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 52077 Köln, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Leverkusen, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Klinikum Leverkusen Service GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Klinikum Leverkusen Service GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Klinikum Leverkusen Service GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andre Schumann (appointed 2023-01-12) and Anja Maria Mitrenga-Theusinger both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Detlef Odendahl serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Hans-Peter Zimmermann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AS
Andre Schumann ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AM
Anja Maria Mitrenga-Theusinger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DO
Detlef Odendahl ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HZ
Hans-Peter Zimmermann RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-12-23
Resigned
2023-01-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Klinikum Leverkusen Service GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Klinikum Leverkusen Service GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Klinikum Leverkusen Service GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Klinikum Leverkusen Service GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Klinikum Leverkusen Service GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Klinikum Leverkusen Service GmbH's company registration number?

Klinikum Leverkusen Service GmbH's registration number is HRB 52077 Köln, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Klinikum Leverkusen Service GmbH still an active company?

Klinikum Leverkusen Service GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Klinikum Leverkusen Service GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Klinikum Leverkusen Service GmbH is Leverkusen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Klinikum Leverkusen Service GmbH?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Klinikum Leverkusen Service GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andre Schumann (appointed 2023-01-12) and Anja Maria Mitrenga-Theusinger both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Detlef Odendahl serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Hans-Peter Zimmermann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does Klinikum Leverkusen Service GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Klinikum Leverkusen Service GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Klinikum Leverkusen Service GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Klinikum Leverkusen Service GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Klinikum Leverkusen Service GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Klinikum Leverkusen Service GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.