Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kolping Bildung Heilbronn-Franken gGmbH
Kolping Bildung Heilbronn-Franken gGmbH logo

Kolping Bildung Heilbronn-Franken gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 762805 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Stuttgart, Germany
Website
www.kolping-bildung-hn.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kolping Bildung Heilbronn-Franken gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 762805 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Stuttgart, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Kolping Bildung Heilbronn-Franken gGmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Kolping Bildung Heilbronn-Franken gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is KBW-Gruppe GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
KBW-Gruppe GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Kolping Bildung Heilbronn-Franken gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Anja Biller (appointed 2021-05-31), Ute Betina Schmucker and Klaus Vogt all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Esther Sommer (appointed 2018-03-05) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Ute Schmucker) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Kolping Bildung Heilbronn-Franken gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AB
Anja Biller ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-05-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UB
Ute Betina Schmucker ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KV
Klaus Vogt ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ES
Esther Sommer ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-03-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

US
Ute Schmucker RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-11-13
Resigned
2022-03-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kolping Bildung Heilbronn-Franken gGmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Kolping-Bildungswerk Wurttemberg e.V., registered in Germany. Immediately above Kolping Bildung Heilbronn-Franken gGmbH is KBW-Gruppe GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Kolping Bildung Heilbronn-Franken gGmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Kolping-Bildungswerk Wurttemberg e.V. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Kolping-Bildungswerk Wurttemberg e.V.
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kolping Bildung Heilbronn-Franken gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kolping Bildung Heilbronn-Franken gGmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Kolping Bildung Heilbronn-Franken gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is KBW-Gruppe GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Kolping Bildung Heilbronn-Franken gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Kolping Bildung Heilbronn-Franken gGmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Kolping Bildung Heilbronn-Franken gGmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Kolping Bildung Heilbronn-Franken gGmbH.

What is Kolping Bildung Heilbronn-Franken gGmbH's company registration number?

Kolping Bildung Heilbronn-Franken gGmbH's registration number is HRB 762805 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kolping Bildung Heilbronn-Franken gGmbH still an active company?

Kolping Bildung Heilbronn-Franken gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kolping Bildung Heilbronn-Franken gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kolping Bildung Heilbronn-Franken gGmbH is Stuttgart, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kolping Bildung Heilbronn-Franken gGmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Kolping Bildung Heilbronn-Franken gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Anja Biller (appointed 2021-05-31), Ute Betina Schmucker and Klaus Vogt all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Esther Sommer (appointed 2018-03-05) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Ute Schmucker) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Kolping Bildung Heilbronn-Franken gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kolping Bildung Heilbronn-Franken gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kolping Bildung Heilbronn-Franken gGmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Kolping-Bildungswerk Wurttemberg e.V., registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kolping Bildung Heilbronn-Franken gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kolping Bildung Heilbronn-Franken gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kolping Bildung Heilbronn-Franken gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kolping Bildung Heilbronn-Franken gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.