Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kömpf GmbH & Co. KG
Kömpf GmbH & Co. KG logo

Kömpf GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 330914 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Calw, Germany
Website
www.koempf.de/willkommen
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kömpf GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 330914 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Calw, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Kömpf GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Kömpf GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Wolfgang Kömpf, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Dieter Kömpf at 40%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Wolfgang Kömpf 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dieter Kömpf 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Werner Kömpf 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for Kömpf GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Wolfgang Kömpf (appointed 2006-10-30), Werner Kömpf (appointed 2006-10-30) and Dieter Kömpf (appointed 2006-10-30) all serve as Limited Partner.

Management authority at Kömpf GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

WK
Wolfgang Kömpf ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-10-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

WK
Werner Kömpf ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-10-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

DK
Dieter Kömpf ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-10-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kömpf GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 10 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 10 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 10 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Kömpf GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Baustoffring Göppingen GmbH
GermanyDE 89073B745409

ZL Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B794449

Kömpf Baufachmarkt GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B331438

ZL Holding GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190A741340

Kömpf Onlineshops GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B740648

K Solar GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B799954

Kömpf Verwaltungs- GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B331224

Kömpf Baumarkt GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B331255

+2 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kömpf GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kömpf GmbH & Co. KG?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Kömpf GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Wolfgang Kömpf, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Dieter Kömpf at 40%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Kömpf GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Kömpf GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Kömpf GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Kömpf GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Kömpf GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Kömpf GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 330914 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kömpf GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Kömpf GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kömpf GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kömpf GmbH & Co. KG is Calw, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kömpf GmbH & Co. KG?

Three officers are currently on record for Kömpf GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Wolfgang Kömpf (appointed 2006-10-30), Werner Kömpf (appointed 2006-10-30) and Dieter Kömpf (appointed 2006-10-30) all serve as Limited Partner. Management authority at Kömpf GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kömpf GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kömpf GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 10 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 10 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 10 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kömpf GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kömpf GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kömpf GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kömpf GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.