Skip links
Companies
› France › KONE
KONE logo

KONE

Public Limited Company Active

Registration No.
59205230201860
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
NICE, France
Website
www.kone.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

KONE is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 59205230201860, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is NICE, France. No shareholders are recorded for KONE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts under the Code de commerce, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for KONE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 23 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

32

Directors and officers of KONE

Four of the 32 officer records shown for KONE are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Jerome Audais serves as Chief Executive Officer; Ilkka Tapani Hara (appointed 2016-10-25) and Kone Holding France both serve as Administrator; Ernst & Young Et Autres serves as Statutory Auditor. The remaining 27 records shown (Christine Le Borgne, Juha Edvard Mennander and 22 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

JA
Jerome Audais ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

IT
Ilkka Tapani Hara ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-10-25
Residence
🇫🇮 Finland
Occupation
Administrator

E&
Ernst & Young Et Autres ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

KH
Kone Holding France ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

CL
Christine Le Borgne RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chairman Of The Board Of Directors

JE
Juha Edvard Mennander RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-10-25
Resigned
2017-12-11
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Ceo

GB
Guillaume Benoit Jean Fournier RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-12-11
Resigned
2021-12-15
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Ceo

PM
Pierre Michel Etienne Liautaud RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-10-25
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

CL
Christine Le Borgne RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-06-20
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

JA
Jean Abate RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-04-08
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

GB
Guillaume Benoit Jean Fournier RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-12-15
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

PM
PIERRE MICHEL ETIENNE LIAUTAUD RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

GP
GÉRALD PROKODIS RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

EM
ERIC MAZIOL RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

HJ
HUGUES JULES GHISLAIN DELVAL RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

HE
HENRIK EHRNROOTH RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

HA
HERLIN ANTTI RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

MM
MICHEL MARIE CHARTRON RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

HG
HENRIK GEORG FRÉDRICK EHRNROOTH RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

MJ
MICHEL-ERIC JEAN JACQUES XAVIER MAZIOL RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

GP
GERALD PROKODIS RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

NA
NICOLAS ASCENSEURS TECHNOLOGIE SERRURERIE ATS ASCENSEURS RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

AR
AIMO RAJAHALME RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

KT
KLAUS THOMA KONE HOLDING FRANCE RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

RE
RAUNI ERIIKKA SODERSTROM RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

MC
MICHEL CHARTRON RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

HA
HERLIN ANTTI RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

NR
NICOLAS RES ETRA ASCENSEURS RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

GS
GERALD STE DE MATERIEL INDUSTRIEL ET TECHNIQUE SOMIT RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

MS
MICHEL SARAZIN RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

YN
Yves Nicolas RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-10-25
Resigned
2017-06-20
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Auditor

IT
Ilkka Tapani Hara RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of KONE

KONE sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, KONE Oyj, registered in Finland. 10 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. The full chain up to KONE Oyj is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by KONE's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Kone (Monaco)
  • MP2 GESTION PARTICIPATION (France)
  • ASCENSEURS PORTES AUTOMATIQUES ARNAUD-AP (France)
  • R.M.D. (France)
  • 2STP (France)
  • KONE (MIDDLE EAST) L.L.C (Finland)
  • PROKODIS (France)
  • LIFTMAN (France)
  • TECHNIQUE & MECANIQUE DES ELEVATEURS (France)
  • DELTA ASCENSEURS (France)

Data availability

Those 10 subsidiaries span France, Monaco, Finland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 10 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
KONE Oyj
Finland
Kone
Monaco#0494929691

MP2 GESTION PARTICIPATION+ subsidiaries
FranceFR 44961094800027

ASCENSEURS PORTES AUTOMATIQUES ARNAUD-AP
FranceFR 44141310100029

R.M.D.
FranceFR 48789712600040

2STP+ subsidiaries
FranceFR 82308489200012

KONE (MIDDLE EAST) L.L.C
FinlandFI 32544598

PROKODIS
FranceFR 37934891500057

LIFTMAN
FranceFR 48314478800047

+2 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KONE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is KONE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for KONE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is KONE's company registration number?

KONE's registration number is 59205230201860, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KONE still an active company?

KONE's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is KONE's registered address?

The registered address on file for KONE is NICE, France.

What legal structure is KONE registered as?

KONE is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of KONE?

Four of the 32 officer records shown for KONE are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Jerome Audais serves as Chief Executive Officer; Ilkka Tapani Hara (appointed 2016-10-25) and Kone Holding France both serve as Administrator; Ernst & Young Et Autres serves as Statutory Auditor. The remaining 27 records shown (Christine Le Borgne, Juha Edvard Mennander and 22 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does KONE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KONE sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, KONE Oyj, registered in Finland. 10 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 10 subsidiaries span France, Monaco, Finland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 10 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KONE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KONE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KONE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like KONE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 23 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.