Skip links
Companies
› Netherlands › Koninklijke Heijmans
Koninklijke Heijmans logo

Koninklijke Heijmans

Active

in

Registration No.
16004309
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Rosmalen, Netherlands
Website
heijmans.nl/nl/vacatures/
Source: Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK)

Koninklijke Heijmans is a registered legal entity registered in Netherlands under 16004309, and its current status with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is active. Its registered address on file is Rosmalen, Netherlands. 10 shareholders are on record for Koninklijke Heijmans, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

10

Shareholders of Koninklijke Heijmans

10 shareholders are currently on record for Koninklijke Heijmans, reflecting the aandeelhoudersregister (shareholder register) maintained under Article 2:194 of the Dutch Civil Code rather than a public filing. The largest of these is DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio, holding 31.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF at 13%; the remaining 8 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 9 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio 31.7% Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK)
Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF 13% Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK)
Fidelity Series International Small Cap Fund 11% Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK)
Old Westbury Small & Mid Cap Strategies Fund 10.4% Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK)
DFA Continental Small Company Series 8.7% Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK)
DFA International Core Equity Portfolio 7.6% Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK)
WisdomTree Tr-WisdomTree International Small Cap Dividend Fd 5.6% Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK)
JP Morgan International Value Fund 5.5% Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK)
Schwab Strategic Tr-Schwab Fundamental Intl Small Company Idx ETF 4.1% Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK)
WisdomTree Tr-WisdomTree Europe Small Cap Dividend Fd 2.4% Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

7

Directors and officers of Koninklijke Heijmans

The Chairman Of Executive Board & Ceo of Koninklijke Heijmans currently on record is Engineer A. G. J. Hillen; seven officers are currently on record for Koninklijke Heijmans, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). Management authority at Koninklijke Heijmans sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

EA
Engineer A. G. J. Hillen ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Chairman Of Executive Board & Ceo

AG
A. G. J. Hillen ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Chairman Of Executive Board & Ceo

AH
A.G.J. Hillen ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Bestuurder (director)

MV
Martijn Van De Koolwijk ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Spokesman

GM
Gavin M.p.a. Van Boekel M.b.a. ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Cfo & Member Of The Executive Board

GP
Guido Peters ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Corporate Treasurer & Manager Of Investor Relations

GF
G. F. M. B. Raessens Mba ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Head Of Personnel & Training

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Koninklijke Heijmans

Koninklijke Heijmans sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Stichting Administratiekantoor Heijmans, registered in Netherlands. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Stichting Administratiekantoor Heijmans is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Koninklijke Heijmans's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • IBC B.V. (Netherlands)
  • Heijmans International B.V. (Netherlands)
  • Heijmans Nederland B.V. (Netherlands)

Data availability

Those 3 subsidiaries span Netherlands jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 3 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Stichting Administratiekantoor Heijmans
Netherlands
IBC B.V.
NetherlandsNL 17056454

Heijmans International B.V.+ subsidiaries
NetherlandsNL 16083379

Heijmans Nederland B.V.+ subsidiaries
NetherlandsNL 16080672

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Koninklijke Heijmans?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Koninklijke Heijmans?

10 shareholders are currently on record for Koninklijke Heijmans, reflecting the aandeelhoudersregister (shareholder register) maintained under Article 2:194 of the Dutch Civil Code rather than a public filing. The largest of these is DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio, holding 31.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF at 13%; the remaining 8 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 9 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Koninklijke Heijmans's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Koninklijke Heijmans is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Koninklijke Heijmans have on record?

10 shareholders are shown on record for Koninklijke Heijmans.

What is Koninklijke Heijmans's company registration number?

Koninklijke Heijmans's registration number is 16004309, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) in Netherlands. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Koninklijke Heijmans still an active company?

Koninklijke Heijmans's status on Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is listed as active.

What is Koninklijke Heijmans's registered address?

The registered address on file for Koninklijke Heijmans is Rosmalen, Netherlands.

Who are the officers/directors of Koninklijke Heijmans?

The Chairman Of Executive Board & Ceo of Koninklijke Heijmans currently on record is Engineer A. G. J. Hillen; seven officers are currently on record for Koninklijke Heijmans, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). Management authority at Koninklijke Heijmans sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Koninklijke Heijmans have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Koninklijke Heijmans sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Stichting Administratiekantoor Heijmans, registered in Netherlands. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Netherlands jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 3 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Koninklijke Heijmans's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Koninklijke Heijmans's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Koninklijke Heijmans's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Netherlands, so records like Koninklijke Heijmans's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.