Koninklijke Wagenborg
Koninklijke Wagenborg is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Netherlands under 02321425, and its current status with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is active. Its registered address on file is Delfzijl, Netherlands. No shareholders are recorded for Koninklijke Wagenborg. What ownership record exists depends on this company’s legal form, which is not stated on this record, so no specific register or statutory basis is cited here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Koninklijke Wagenborg; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Officers
1
Directors and officers of Koninklijke Wagenborg
One officer is currently on record for Koninklijke Wagenborg, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). E. Vuursteen serves as Bestuurder (director). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.
Group Structure
Group structure of Koninklijke Wagenborg
Koninklijke Wagenborg sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Stichting Wagenborg, registered in Netherlands. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Stichting Wagenborg is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Koninklijke Wagenborg's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.
- We-Be B.V. (Netherlands)
- WAGENBORG TOWAGE IBERICA SL. (Spain)
- Wagenborg Holding B.V. (Netherlands)
Data availability
Those 3 subsidiaries span Netherlands, Spain jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.
Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.
Stichting Wagenborg
Netherlands
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is Koninklijke Wagenborg's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Koninklijke Wagenborg; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is Koninklijke Wagenborg's company registration number?
Koninklijke Wagenborg's registration number is 02321425, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) in Netherlands. Its current status on the register is active.
Is Koninklijke Wagenborg still an active company?
Koninklijke Wagenborg's status on Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is listed as active.
What is Koninklijke Wagenborg's registered address?
The registered address on file for Koninklijke Wagenborg is Delfzijl, Netherlands.
What legal structure is Koninklijke Wagenborg registered as?
Koninklijke Wagenborg is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Netherlands.
Who are the officers/directors of Koninklijke Wagenborg?
One officer is currently on record for Koninklijke Wagenborg, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). E. Vuursteen serves as Bestuurder (director).
Does Koninklijke Wagenborg have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Koninklijke Wagenborg sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Stichting Wagenborg, registered in Netherlands. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Netherlands, Spain jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.
Can Zavia monitor changes to Koninklijke Wagenborg's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Koninklijke Wagenborg's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access Koninklijke Wagenborg's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Netherlands, so records like Koninklijke Wagenborg's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.