Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Konsum Leipzig eG
Konsum Leipzig eG logo

Konsum Leipzig eG

Co-operative Society Active

Registration No.
GnR 263 Leipzig
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Co-operative Society
Address
Leipzig, Germany
Website
www.konsum-leipzig.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Konsum Leipzig eG is a Co-operative Society registered in Germany under GnR 263 Leipzig, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Leipzig, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Konsum Leipzig eG; as a cooperative it has members rather than shareholders, and its register of members is kept by the cooperative rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner record is shown for Konsum Leipzig eG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for Konsum Leipzig eG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Matthias Hieke and Christopher Nerlich both serve as Officer; Carola Graefe serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member).

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MH
Matthias Hieke ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CG
Carola Graefe ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

CN
Christopher Nerlich ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Konsum Leipzig eG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Konsum Leipzig eG
Germany
Konsum Leipzig Neulindenau Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 04275B40268

Konsum Leipzig Handels- und Dienstleistungsges. mbH (KOHADI)
GermanyDE 04275B13664

Konsum Leipzig Handelsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (Konsum Leipzig Handelsgesellschaft mbH/ kurz KOHA mbH)
GermanyDE HRB 3528 Leipzig

Konsum Leipzig Handels- und Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH (KOHADI)
GermanyDE HRB 13664 Leipzig

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Konsum Leipzig eG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Konsum Leipzig eG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Konsum Leipzig eG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Konsum Leipzig eG's company registration number?

Konsum Leipzig eG's registration number is GnR 263 Leipzig, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Konsum Leipzig eG still an active company?

Konsum Leipzig eG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Konsum Leipzig eG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Konsum Leipzig eG is Leipzig, Germany.

What legal structure is Konsum Leipzig eG registered as?

Konsum Leipzig eG is registered as a Co-operative Society in Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Konsum Leipzig eG?

Three officers are currently on record for Konsum Leipzig eG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Matthias Hieke and Christopher Nerlich both serve as Officer; Carola Graefe serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member).

Does Konsum Leipzig eG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Konsum Leipzig eG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Konsum Leipzig eG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Konsum Leipzig eG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Konsum Leipzig eG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Konsum Leipzig eG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.