Skip links
Companies
› France › KP1
KP1 logo

KP1

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
97632030900587
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
AVIGNON, France
Website
www.kp1.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

KP1 is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 97632030900587, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is AVIGNON, France. No shareholders are recorded for KP1; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts under the Code de commerce, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for KP1; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 23 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

4

Directors and officers of KP1

Four officers are currently on record for KP1, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Kpmg, Kpmg Audit Sud-est and Fidens Conseil all serve as Statutory Auditor; Kp1 Services serves as President Of Sas. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

K
Kpmg ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

KS
Kp1 Services ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

KA
Kpmg Audit Sud-est ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

FC
Fidens Conseil ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of KP1

KP1 sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, JAV INVESTISSEMENT, registered in France. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to JAV INVESTISSEMENT is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by KP1's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • LE PLEIN VENT (France)
  • SOC CIVILE LE PLEIN VENT (France)
  • ISOSSOL (France)
  • KP1 BATIMENTS (France)

Data availability

Those 4 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
JAV INVESTISSEMENT
France
LE PLEIN VENT
FranceFR 44324568300026

SOC CIVILE LE PLEIN VENT
FranceFR 77591955800012

ISOSSOL
FranceFR 44442221600044

KP1 BATIMENTS
FranceFR 30618753500084

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KP1?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is KP1's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for KP1; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is KP1's company registration number?

KP1's registration number is 97632030900587, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KP1 still an active company?

KP1's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is KP1's registered address?

The registered address on file for KP1 is AVIGNON, France.

What legal structure is KP1 registered as?

KP1 is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of KP1?

Four officers are currently on record for KP1, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Kpmg, Kpmg Audit Sud-est and Fidens Conseil all serve as Statutory Auditor; Kp1 Services serves as President Of Sas.

Does KP1 have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KP1 sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, JAV INVESTISSEMENT, registered in France. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KP1's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KP1's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KP1's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like KP1's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 23 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.